northampton & district ca (tt series 4 of 10)(cheques to a5 rangers cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: NC19
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 42:47 26.646 Mph
2 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior Peterborough CC 43:39 26.117 Mph
2 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 43:39 26.117 Mph
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 43:48 26.028 Mph
5 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 43:51 25.998 Mph
6 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 45:08 25.259 Mph
7 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 45:11 25.231 Mph
8 Timothy Smith Male Welland Valley CC 45:25 25.101 Mph Claim
9 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:50 24.873 Mph
10 James Stewart Male Vet 45:58 24.801 Mph
11 Mark Avil Male Vet 46:01 24.774 Mph
12 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 46:05 24.738 Mph
13 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 46:12 24.676 Mph
14 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 46:31 24.508 Mph
15 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 47:16 24.119 Mph
16 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 47:25 24.043 Mph
16 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:25 24.043 Mph
18 James Beechey Male Senior 47:51 23.825 Mph
19 Andy Sharman Male Vet 47:52 23.817 Mph
20 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 47:57 23.775 Mph
21 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 48:33 23.481 Mph
22 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 48:55 23.305 Mph
23 Mark Ingram Male Fenland Clarion CC 49:04 23.234 Mph Claim
24 Pete Trotman Male A5 Rangers CC 49:10 23.187 Mph Claim
25 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:15 23.148 Mph
26 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 49:16 23.14 Mph
27 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 49:22 23.093 Mph
28 Andy Roffe Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 49:28 23.046 Mph
29 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 49:39 22.961 Mph
30 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 50:13 22.702 Mph
31 Sean Beard Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 50:26 22.604 Mph
32 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 50:32 22.56 Mph
33 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 52:02 21.909 Mph
34 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 52:04 21.895 Mph Claim
35 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 52:51 21.571 Mph
36 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 53:27 21.329 Mph
37 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 53:48 21.19 Mph
38 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 53:49 21.183 Mph
39 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:09 21.053 Mph
40 David Norman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 54:11 21.04 Mph
41 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 55:35 20.51 Mph Claim
42 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 55:46 20.443 Mph Claim
43 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 56:30 20.177 Mph
44 Craig Downhill Male A5 Rangers CC 57:36 19.792 Mph Claim
45 Charlotte Gregory Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 59:26 19.181 Mph
46 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:39 18.797 Mph
47 Alasdair Grant Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:29 18.245 Mph Claim
48 Mike Harvey Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:03:20 18 Mph Claim
49 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 1:04:15 17.743 Mph Claim
50 Jane Grant Female Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:48 17.593 Mph
51 Daniel Hustwayte Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:01 17.534 Mph Claim
52 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:06:18 17.195 Mph
53 Matt Chudley Male Vet 1:08:18 16.691 Mph
54 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:12:00 15.834 Mph
DNF Mark Daniels Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNF Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNF Paul Beattie Male Senior Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Daniel Rigby Male Senior
DNS Hasnain Dhanji Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Roy Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Rob Weall Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Harry Freeman Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Chris Jones Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill