ecca (ecca championship - men & women)(150 solos + 30 tandems)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
2 David Mcgaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:31 30.743 Mph 0
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 19:31 30.743 Mph 0
4 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 19:41 30.483 Mph 0
5 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:05 29.875 Mph 0
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:12 29.703 Mph 0
7 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:15 29.63 Mph 0
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 20:24 29.412 Mph 0
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0
10 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 20:36 29.126 Mph 0
11 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:38 29.079 Mph 0
12 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
13 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:48 28.846 Mph 0
14 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 0
15 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 21:04 28.481 Mph 0
16 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
17 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 0
18 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:12 28.302 Mph 0
18 Wayne Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph 0
20 Daniel Young Male Senior Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 21:16 28.213 Mph 0
21 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:21 28.103 Mph 0
22 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph 0
23 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
24 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
24 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
26 Bede Geoghegan Hart Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 21:25 28.016 Mph 0
27 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph 0
28 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.864 Mph 0
29 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:34 27.821 Mph 0
30 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 21:41 27.671 Mph 0
31 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
31 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
33 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:47 27.544 Mph 0
33 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 21:47 27.544 Mph 0
33 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 0
36 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
37 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:51 27.46 Mph 0
38 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
39 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 0
39 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 0
41 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
42 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
43 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
44 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
45 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:19 26.886 Mph 0
46 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 22:21 26.846 Mph 0
47 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 22:23 26.806 Mph 0
48 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 0
49 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
50 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:30 26.667 Mph 0
51 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:31 26.647 Mph 0
51 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 0
53 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
54 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:40 26.471 Mph 0
55 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
56 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 22:44 26.393 Mph 0
57 Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 0
58 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
58 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
60 Warren Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 22:52 26.239 Mph 0
61 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:57 26.144 Mph 0
61 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:57 26.144 Mph 0
61 Darren Sharman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:57 26.144 Mph 0
64 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:58 26.125 Mph 0
65 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
66 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 0
67 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 0
68 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:12 25.862 Mph 0
68 Andrew Skeen Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:12 25.862 Mph 0
70 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
71 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
71 Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
73 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:24 25.641 Mph 0
74 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 23:29 25.55 Mph 0
74 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:29 25.55 Mph 0
76 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 0
77 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:32 25.496 Mph 0
78 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:34 25.46 Mph 0
78 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 0
80 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 0
81 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
81 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
83 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:08 24.862 Mph 0
83 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:08 24.862 Mph 0
85 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
86 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
87 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
88 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
89 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 24:30 24.49 Mph 0
90 Leon Thompson Male Vet Ipswich Velo 24:31 24.473 Mph 0
90 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0
92 Adam Challis Male Senior CC Ashwell 24:33 24.44 Mph 0
93 Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
94 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
95 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 0
96 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
97 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 0
98 Mark Alsop Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 0
99 Gary Boyd Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
100 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 0
100 Emily Wood Female Senior Chelmer CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 0
102 Claire Lee Female Vet PMR 25:27 23.576 Mph 0
103 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
104 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:54 23.166 Mph 0
105 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
106 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph 0
107 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 0
107 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 0
109 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0
110 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Ipswich Velo 26:58 22.25 Mph 0
111 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:07 22.127 Mph 0
112 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:10 22.086 Mph 0
113 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 27:11 22.072 Mph 0
114 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 27:12 22.059 Mph 0
115 Tanya Selby Female Senior CC London 27:13 22.045 Mph 0
116 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 28:48 20.833 Mph 0
117 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
118 Len Finch Male CC Sudbury 31:16 19.19 Mph 0
119 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 32:23 18.528 Mph 0
DNF Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNF Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNF Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 0
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Lee Desborough Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Eric Marsh Male Vet Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 0
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Becky Mccorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Erron Field Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 0
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury 0
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 0
DNS Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 0
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Zoila Gilham Fernandez Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS Mark Howard Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 0