bromsgrove olympique cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Mark Corbett male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephen Vanes male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
2 TT Bike Richard Bradley male Vet MediaVelo 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
4 TT Bike Timothy Ashton male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
5 TT Bike Thomas Brazier male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Green male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Edwards male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Hayward male Senior 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
8 TT Bike karl moseley male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
10 TT Bike Jeremy Pile male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Convery male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
12 TT Bike James Gadd male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
12 TT Bike Adam Holmes male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
14 TT Bike Martin Millington male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
14 TT Bike Michael Stallard male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
16 TT Bike Gavin Tillson male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Staines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
18 TT Bike Christopher halford male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Milner male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
20 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
21 TT Bike Lewis Jones male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
22 TT Bike Pierre Guern male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
23 TT Bike Edward Priddy male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Richards male Senior Fred Williams Racing 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Jackson male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
26 TT Bike Warren Little male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
27 TT Bike Marc Fairclough male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
28 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
29 TT Bike martin osman male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Murrray male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
32 TT Bike STEVE CROGGON male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
33 TT Bike Graham Harris male Vet Hafren CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
34 TT Bike ed watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Blackwell male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
36 TT Bike Jason Tait male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
37 TT Bike stuart harris male Vet 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
38 TT Bike Martin Hall male Vet 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Suzy Patience female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
40 TT Bike peter smith male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
41 TT Bike Adrian Clifton male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
42 TT Bike TERRY MEECHAN male Vet 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
43 TT Bike Andrew Milner male Vet 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
44 TT Bike Lucy Walters female Vet Team Echelon 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Gibson male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
46 TT Bike shin braich male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
47 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
48 TT Bike David Wood male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
48 TT Bike Gareth James male Senior Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
50 TT Bike CHRIS WARD male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
50 TT Bike robert Harrison male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Haynes male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
53 TT Bike Nick Bent male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
54 TT Bike Martin Hall male Vet 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
55 TT Bike Tim farmer male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
56 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
57 TT Bike Melvyn Lewis male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
58 TT Bike Mark Snelling male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
59 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
60 TT Bike Stephen Stansbie male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
62 TT Bike ian robinson male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:19 23.699 Mph
63 TT Bike David Fear male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
64 TT Bike Richard Kings male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
65 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
66 TT Bike April Lewis female Vet Stafford RC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
67 TT Bike Declan Logue male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
68 TT Bike keith adcock male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
69 TT Bike Caroline Read female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
70 TT Bike Michael Ives male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
71 TT Bike Julie Stephens female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:27:24 21.897 Mph
72 TT Bike David Barry male Vet Team Bottrill 00:27:27 21.857 Mph
73 TT Bike Keith Fitzgerald male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
74 TT Bike Graham Hewson male Vet MediaVelo 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
75 TT Bike Robert Lane male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:29:43 20.19 Mph
76 TT Bike robert franks male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:31:57 18.779 Mph
77 TT Bike David Brookling male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:32:34 18.423 Mph Claim
DNS TT Bike Jason Haynes male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS TT Bike Mark Cooper male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS TT Bike Adrian Murray male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Walker male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Dave Walker male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Michael McCann male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS TT Bike Paul Osborne male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Mike Knight male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Chris Parsons male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Vikki Sivertsen female Vet
DNS TT Bike Paddy Allaway male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS TT Bike David Kimberley male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Vincent Jenkins male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS TT Bike william harper male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike David Schofield-Newton male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS TT Bike john poole male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Chris Whittle male Senior Ratae RC
DNS TT Bike Justin Walters male Vet Team Echelon