sportzmad (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:32 32.235 Mph
2 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 49:19 30.416 Mph
3 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 49:20 30.406 Mph
4 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:01 29.99 Mph
5 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 50:26 29.743 Mph
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 50:42 29.586 Mph
7 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:44 29.567 Mph
8 Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:46 29.547 Mph
9 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:59 29.422 Mph
10 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 51:15 29.269 Mph
11 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 51:21 29.212 Mph
12 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:21 29.212 Mph
13 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 51:40 29.033 Mph
14 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 51:48 28.958 Mph
15 Matthew Postle Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 51:58 28.865 Mph
16 John McClelland Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 52:04 28.81 Mph
17 Paul Jones Male Senior Army Cycling 52:10 28.754 Mph
18 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 52:18 28.681 Mph
19 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 52:31 28.563 Mph
20 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 52:35 28.526 Mph
21 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 52:50 28.391 Mph
22 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:01 28.293 Mph
23 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 53:05 28.258 Mph
24 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:11 28.205 Mph
25 Lyn Jones Male Vet 53:11 28.205 Mph
26 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 53:18 28.143 Mph
27 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 53:32 28.02 Mph
28 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
29 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 53:39 27.959 Mph
30 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 53:40 27.951 Mph
31 Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 53:46 27.899 Mph
32 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:47 27.89 Mph
33 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 53:57 27.804 Mph
34 Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:00 27.778 Mph
35 Liam Somerville Male Senior 54:01 27.77 Mph
36 Michael Portlock Male Vet 54:03 27.752 Mph
37 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:04 27.744 Mph
38 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 54:14 27.659 Mph
39 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 54:17 27.633 Mph
40 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:19 27.616 Mph
41 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:25 27.565 Mph
42 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:28 27.54 Mph
43 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:45 27.398 Mph
44 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:02 27.257 Mph
45 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:05 27.232 Mph
46 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:09 27.199 Mph
47 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 55:20 27.109 Mph
48 Elliot Dudley Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
49 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
50 Daniel Gough Male Senior 55:46 26.898 Mph
51 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
52 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:48 26.882 Mph
53 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
54 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
55 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 55:54 26.834 Mph
56 Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
57 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:58 26.802 Mph
58 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:58 26.802 Mph
59 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:59 26.794 Mph
60 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
61 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 56:18 26.643 Mph
62 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:18 26.643 Mph
63 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
64 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
65 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:26 26.58 Mph
66 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:26 26.58 Mph
67 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 56:29 26.557 Mph
68 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 56:35 26.51 Mph
69 Paul Cannon Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:45 26.432 Mph
70 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:47 26.417 Mph
71 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
72 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:02 26.301 Mph
73 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 57:11 26.232 Mph
74 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
75 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:33 26.065 Mph
76 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:40 26.012 Mph
77 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 57:46 25.967 Mph
78 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:28 25.656 Mph
79 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
80 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:44 25.539 Mph
81 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
82 Mark Ayling Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 59:16 25.31 Mph
83 David Walters Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:16 25.31 Mph
84 Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
85 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph
86 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
87 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:48 25.084 Mph
88 Neil Downes Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
89 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 59:50 25.07 Mph
90 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
91 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
92 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
93 Paul Slack Male Tenby Aces CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
94 Adam Fletcher Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
95 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
96 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
97 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
98 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph
99 Ian Lewis Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
100 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
101 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
102 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph
103 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
104 Huw Bridges Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
105 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
106 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
107 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
108 Paul Davies Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
109 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
110 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
DNF Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Dave Pitt Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS James Lewis Male Senior
DNS Sam Mansfield Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Terry Davies Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Freddy Bulmer Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar