ecca (2 events - 90 machines) (ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:39:41 22:20:19 30.095 Mph
2 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:41:14 22:18:46 29.634 Mph
3 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:41:18 22:18:42 29.615 Mph
4 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 1:43:01 22:16:59 29.121 Mph
5 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:43:11 22:16:49 29.074 Mph
6 Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:43:52 22:16:08 28.883 Mph
7 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 1:45:58 22:14:02 28.311 Mph
8 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:46:51 22:13:09 28.077 Mph
9 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:47:05 22:12:55 28.016 Mph
10 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 1:47:43 22:12:17 27.851 Mph
11 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:48:29 22:11:31 27.654 Mph
12 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:32 22:11:28 27.641 Mph
13 Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:48:53 22:11:07 27.552 Mph
14 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:49:15 22:10:45 27.46 Mph
15 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:50:26 22:09:34 27.166 Mph
16 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:50:38 22:09:22 27.117 Mph
17 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:52 22:09:08 27.06 Mph
18 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:57 22:09:03 27.039 Mph
19 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:51:58 22:08:02 26.794 Mph
20 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:52:31 22:07:29 26.663 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:47 22:07:13 26.6 Mph
22 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:52:50 22:07:10 26.588 Mph
23 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 1:52:54 22:07:06 26.572 Mph
24 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:53:30 22:06:30 26.432 Mph
25 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:53:52 22:06:08 26.347 Mph
26 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:55:12 22:04:48 26.042 Mph
27 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:55:25 22:04:35 25.993 Mph
28 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:55:42 22:04:18 25.929 Mph
29 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:55:57 22:04:03 25.873 Mph
30 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:56:18 22:03:42 25.795 Mph
31 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 1:56:28 22:03:32 25.758 Mph
32 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:32 22:03:28 25.744 Mph
33 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:56:38 22:03:22 25.722 Mph
34 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:56:44 22:03:16 25.7 Mph
35 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:57:02 22:02:58 25.634 Mph
36 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:57:06 22:02:54 25.619 Mph
37 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:57:43 22:02:17 25.485 Mph
38 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:57:57 22:02:03 25.434 Mph
39 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 1:58:04 22:01:56 25.409 Mph
40 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:58:07 22:01:53 25.399 Mph
41 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:58:12 22:01:48 25.381 Mph
42 Suzanne Robinson Female Senior VC 10 1:58:37 22:01:23 25.292 Mph
43 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:55 22:01:05 25.228 Mph
44 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:59:18 22:00:42 25.147 Mph
45 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:59:20 22:00:40 25.14 Mph
46 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 1:59:22 22:00:38 25.133 Mph
46 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:22 22:00:38 25.133 Mph
48 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:59:30 22:00:30 25.105 Mph
49 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:51 22:00:09 25.031 Mph
50 Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC 2:01:55 21:58:05 24.607 Mph
51 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:02:18 21:57:42 24.53 Mph
52 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 2:02:28 21:57:32 24.496 Mph
53 Roy Cuppelditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:02:54 21:57:06 24.41 Mph
54 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 2:03:51 21:56:09 24.223 Mph
55 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:04:26 21:55:34 24.109 Mph
56 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:05:09 21:54:51 23.971 Mph
57 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 2:11:38 21:48:22 22.791 Mph
58 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:17:55 21:42:05 21.752 Mph
59 Leon Thompson Male Vet Ipswich Velo 2:17:58 21:42:02 21.744 Mph
60 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:19:49 21:40:11 21.457 Mph
61 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 2:19:58 21:40:02 21.434 Mph
62 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:28:30 21:31:30 20.202 Mph Claim
DNF Keith Stockwelll Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF
DNF Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo DNF
DNF Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNF Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC DNS
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC DNS
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC DNS
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC DNS
DNS Tricia Goulden Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS James Long Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC DNS
DNS Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC DNS
DNS Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC DNS
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC DNS
DNS Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno DNS
DNS Chris Crabtree Male Senior Ipswich Velo DNS
DNS James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Stephanie Wheatley Female Vet Verulam CC DNS
DNS Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC DNS
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC DNS
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS