melton olympic cc (cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
2 TT Bike Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
3 TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 TT Bike David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
5 TT Bike Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 TT Bike Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
7 TT Bike Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
7 TT Bike Shaun Eden Male Senior 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
7 TT Bike Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 TT Bike Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
12 TT Bike Craig Barton Male Vet PMR 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
12 TT Bike James Flahey Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
14 TT Bike Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
16 TT Bike Tom Chandler Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
17 TT Bike Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
20 TT Bike Stuart Faver Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
21 TT Bike Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
22 TT Bike Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Wood Male Vet 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
25 TT Bike Myles Foskett Male Senior Welland Valley CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
28 TT Bike Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
29 TT Bike Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
30 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
31 TT Bike Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
33 TT Bike Chris Whittle Male Senior Ratae RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
34 TT Bike Jack Hugill Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
35 TT Bike Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
36 TT Bike Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
36 TT Bike John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
38 TT Bike Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:00 25 Mph
40 TT Bike Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
41 TT Bike Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
41 TT Bike Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
43 TT Bike Louise Day Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
44 TT Bike Nev Bray Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
45 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
46 TT Bike Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
47 TT Bike Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
48 TT Bike Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
49 TT Bike Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
50 TT Bike Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
51 TT Bike Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
52 TT Bike Andy Barnard Male Vet Spalding CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
53 TT Bike Linda Hubbard Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
54 TT Bike Graham D'Arcy Male Vet Ashfield RC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
55 TT Bike Bryan Fenwick Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
56 TT Bike David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
57 TT Bike Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
58 TT Bike David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
59 TT Bike Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
60 TT Bike Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
61 TT Bike Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
62 TT Bike Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
63 TT Bike John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Fairey Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
65 TT Bike Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
66 TT Bike David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
67 TT Bike William Vetcher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
69 TT Bike Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
70 TT Bike Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
70 TT Bike James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
72 TT Bike Annette Roberts Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
73 TT Bike Jill Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:30:15 19.835 Mph
74 TT Bike Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ricki Cumberland Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Nick Davis Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Morgan Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS TT Bike Carl Roaberts Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann