Lea Valley CC Scratch Solo (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Rhys Howells Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
2 TT Bike Brett Harwood Male Senior 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
3 TT Bike James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
4 TT Bike Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
5 TT Bike Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
7 TT Bike Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
9 TT Bike Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
10 TT Bike Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
11 TT Bike Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
13 TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
16 TT Bike Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
17 TT Bike Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
19 TT Bike Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
20 TT Bike Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
21 TT Bike James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
21 TT Bike Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
23 TT Bike Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
26 TT Bike Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
27 TT Bike Zoe Whiteside Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
27 TT Bike James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
30 TT Bike Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
33 TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
34 TT Bike Jack Sears Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
35 TT Bike Daniel Young Male Senior 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
36 TT Bike Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
37 TT Bike Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
37 TT Bike Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
39 TT Bike Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
39 TT Bike Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
41 TT Bike Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
41 TT Bike Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
43 TT Bike George Boden Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
44 TT Bike Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
44 TT Bike Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
46 TT Bike Claire Lee Male Vet PMR 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
46 TT Bike Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
49 TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
50 TT Bike Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
51 TT Bike Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Looke Male Vet 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
52 TT Bike Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
54 TT Bike Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
54 TT Bike Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
56 TT Bike Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
57 TT Bike Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
57 TT Bike Phil Clark Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
59 TT Bike Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
59 TT Bike William Broadfield Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
61 TT Bike Lee Desborough Male Vet St Ives CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
62 TT Bike Alan Spurden Male Chelmer CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
63 TT Bike Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
63 TT Bike Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
65 TT Bike Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
65 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior Starley Racing 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
67 TT Bike Abid Hussain Male Senior Icknield RC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
68 TT Bike Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
69 TT Bike Matthew Green Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
70 TT Bike Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
71 TT Bike Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
72 TT Bike Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
73 TT Bike Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
74 TT Bike Matthew Stammers Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
75 TT Bike Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
76 TT Bike David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
77 TT Bike Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
78 TT Bike Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
79 TT Bike Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
79 TT Bike David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
79 TT Bike Matthew Saunders Male Senior 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
82 TT Bike Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
82 TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
82 TT Bike Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
85 TT Bike Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
86 TT Bike Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
87 TT Bike Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
87 TT Bike Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
89 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
89 TT Bike Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
91 TT Bike Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
92 TT Bike Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
93 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
94 TT Bike David Lindsay Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
95 TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
96 TT Bike Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
97 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
98 TT Bike Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
98 TT Bike Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
100 TT Bike Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
101 TT Bike Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
102 TT Bike Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
103 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
104 TT Bike Steve Coxshall Male Vet CC London 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
105 TT Bike Julia Freeman Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
106 TT Bike Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
106 TT Bike Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
108 TT Bike Mary Bower Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
109 TT Bike Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
110 TT Bike Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
111 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
112 TT Bike Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
113 TT Bike Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
114 TT Bike Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
115 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
116 TT Bike Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
117 TT Bike Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
118 TT Bike Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
119 TT Bike Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
120 TT Bike John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
121 TT Bike Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
122 TT Bike John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
123 TT Bike Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
124 TT Bike Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
124 TT Bike John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
DNS TT Bike David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS TT Bike Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS TT Bike James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS TT Bike Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS TT Bike Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS TT Bike William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS TT Bike Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS TT Bike Clarice Chung Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Andy Tyler Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10