Lea Valley CC Scratch Solo (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rhys Howells Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Senior 19:04 31.469 Mph
3 James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 19:20 31.034 Mph
4 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 19:26 30.875 Mph
5 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:32 30.717 Mph
6 Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 19:47 30.329 Mph
7 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 22:00 27.273 Mph
7 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
8 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
10 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 20:09 29.777 Mph
11 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
11 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph
12 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
13 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
13 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 20:20 29.508 Mph Claim
14 Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 22:32 26.627 Mph
15 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:25 29.388 Mph
15 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:25 29.388 Mph
17 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
18 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:29 29.292 Mph
19 James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 20:30 29.268 Mph
19 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:30 29.268 Mph
21 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:32 29.221 Mph
22 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 20:33 29.197 Mph
22 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 20:33 29.197 Mph
24 Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:38 29.079 Mph
25 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
25 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:55 25.087 Mph
26 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:41 29.009 Mph
27 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
28 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:46 28.892 Mph
28 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:46 28.892 Mph
30 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
31 Jack Sears Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:50 28.8 Mph
32 Daniel Young Male Senior 20:52 28.754 Mph
33 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:53 28.731 Mph
34 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
34 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
35 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph
35 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
37 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:03 28.504 Mph
37 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
38 George Boden Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
39 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:07 28.414 Mph
39 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
41 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
41 Claire Lee Female Vet PMR 25:08 23.873 Mph
41 Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
42 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
43 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph
44 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
45 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
45 Paul Looke Male Vet 25:31 23.514 Mph
46 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
46 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
48 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
49 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:25 28.016 Mph
49 Phil Clark Male Vet Rugby Velo 21:25 28.016 Mph
51 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 21:26 27.994 Mph
51 William Broadfield Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
52 Lee Desborough Male Vet St Ives CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
53 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
54 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 21:32 27.864 Mph
54 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.864 Mph
56 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 21:34 27.821 Mph
56 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 21:34 27.821 Mph
58 Abid Hussain Male Senior Icknield RC 21:35 27.799 Mph
59 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:38 27.735 Mph
60 Matthew Green Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph
61 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:43 27.629 Mph
62 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 21:44 27.607 Mph
63 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:45 27.586 Mph
64 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
65 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Ashford Whs 21:47 27.544 Mph
66 Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
67 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:49 27.502 Mph
68 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
69 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 21:54 27.397 Mph
70 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 21:55 27.376 Mph
70 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:55 27.376 Mph
70 Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
73 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:56 27.356 Mph
73 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:56 27.356 Mph
73 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
76 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
77 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
78 Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
78 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:09 27.088 Mph
80 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:11 27.047 Mph
80 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:11 27.047 Mph
82 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
83 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 22:17 26.926 Mph
84 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
85 David Lindsay Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:24 26.786 Mph
86 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
87 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 22:26 26.746 Mph
88 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:29 26.686 Mph
89 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
89 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
91 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
92 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
93 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:40 26.471 Mph
94 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 22:45 26.374 Mph
95 Steve Coxshall Male Vet CC London 22:46 26.354 Mph
96 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
97 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
97 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
99 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
100 Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich 22:57 26.144 Mph
101 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
102 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
103 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
104 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:03 26.03 Mph
105 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 23:12 25.862 Mph
106 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:15 25.806 Mph
107 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
108 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 23:22 25.678 Mph
109 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:23 25.659 Mph
110 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 23:24 25.641 Mph
111 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:25 25.623 Mph
112 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:28 25.568 Mph
113 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:56 25.07 Mph
114 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 24:05 24.913 Mph
115 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
115 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
DNS Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Andy Tyler Male Vet
DNS David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers