dukinfield cc (cheshire points series 6 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:51 1:44:51 28.612 Mph
2 Simon Wilson Male Senior 1:46:14 1:45:14 28.24 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:50:44 1:42:44 27.092 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:00 1:38:00 26.549 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:53:31 1:44:31 26.428 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:54:47 1:48:47 26.136 Mph
7 Tony Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:54:55 1:43:55 26.106 Mph
8 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:55:09 1:46:09 26.053 Mph
9 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:55:19 1:39:19 26.015 Mph
10 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:55:55 1:46:55 25.881 Mph
11 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:56:10 1:42:10 25.825 Mph
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:56:27 1:41:27 25.762 Mph
13 Lee Brotzman Male Senior 1:56:32 1:46:32 25.744 Mph
14 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:56:53 1:46:53 25.667 Mph
15 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:31 1:39:31 25.528 Mph
16 Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:57:42 1:44:42 25.489 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:58:03 1:50:03 25.413 Mph
18 Phil Ellison Male Senior St Helens Tri 1:58:11 00:00 25.384 Mph
19 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 1:58:21 1:48:21 25.349 Mph
20 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:58:29 1:48:29 25.32 Mph
21 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:58:41 1:44:41 25.277 Mph
22 David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:58:48 1:45:48 25.253 Mph
23 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:58:55 1:46:55 25.228 Mph
24 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:59:07 00:00 25.185 Mph
25 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:59:12 00:00 25.168 Mph
26 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:59:36 1:37:36 25.084 Mph
27 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:00:44 1:49:44 24.848 Mph
28 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:01:25 1:40:25 24.708 Mph
29 David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:15 1:40:15 24.54 Mph
30 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:02:17 1:45:17 24.533 Mph
31 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:03:08 1:44:08 24.364 Mph
32 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:03:31 1:44:31 24.288 Mph
33 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:03:36 1:39:36 24.272 Mph
34 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:03:45 1:33:45 24.242 Mph
35 Rob Bridges Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:47 1:45:47 24.236 Mph
36 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:04:00 00:00 24.194 Mph
37 Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:04:35 1:42:35 24.08 Mph
38 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:04:43 1:50:43 24.055 Mph
39 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:05:14 1:47:14 23.955 Mph
40 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:28 1:33:28 23.911 Mph
41 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Senior 100% ME 2:06:17 00:00 23.756 Mph
42 Rachel Hall Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:06:38 00:00 23.69 Mph
43 Benedict Elliott Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:06:56 1:48:56 23.634 Mph
44 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:07:01 1:34:01 23.619 Mph
45 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:07:13 1:47:13 23.582 Mph
46 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:36 1:42:36 23.511 Mph
47 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 2:07:40 00:00 23.499 Mph
48 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:09:07 00:00 23.235 Mph
49 Dean Evans Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:20 1:41:20 23.196 Mph
50 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:09:28 1:42:28 23.172 Mph
51 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:29 1:58:21 23.169 Mph
52 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:10:09 1:48:09 23.05 Mph
53 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:11:30 00:00 22.814 Mph
54 Paul Coulter Male Vet Cheshire CAT 2:11:30 00:00 22.814 Mph
55 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:11:43 1:37:43 22.776 Mph
56 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:11:49 00:00 22.759 Mph
57 Simon Granger Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:11:51 00:00 22.753 Mph
58 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 2:11:55 00:00 22.742 Mph
59 Michael Herbert Male Vet St Helens Tri 2:13:54 00:00 22.405 Mph
60 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:14:02 1:41:02 22.382 Mph
61 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 2:14:35 00:00 22.291 Mph
62 Melanie Bailey Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:15:42 1:39:42 22.108 Mph
63 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:15:45 1:54:45 22.099 Mph
64 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 2:15:50 1:35:50 22.086 Mph
65 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:15:54 1:33:54 22.075 Mph
66 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:15:56 00:00 22.07 Mph
67 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:16:31 1:47:31 21.975 Mph
68 Will Turton Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:16:40 00:00 21.951 Mph
69 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:18:30 00:00 21.661 Mph
70 Craig Abbott Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:19:52 00:00 21.449 Mph
71 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:19:59 1:39:59 21.431 Mph
72 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:27 1:37:27 21.36 Mph
73 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:22:31 1:41:31 21.05 Mph
74 Ewen MacRury Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:22:50 1:54:50 21.003 Mph
75 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:24:32 00:00 20.756 Mph
76 Patrick Neill Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:25:32 00:00 20.614 Mph
77 Tracy Hampson Female Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 2:25:55 00:00 20.56 Mph
78 Gary Birch Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:26:16 1:34:16 20.51 Mph
79 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 2:26:58 1:33:58 20.413 Mph
80 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:29:51 1:30:51 20.02 Mph
81 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:30:54 00:00 19.881 Mph
82 Mark Riley Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:31:31 00:00 19.8 Mph
83 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:40:51 1:43:51 18.651 Mph
84 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 2:50:33 1:43:33 17.59 Mph
DNF Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill DNF
DNF Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing DNF
DNF Mark Whittaker Male Vet Total Tri Training DNF
DNF Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion DNF
DNF David Clayton Male Vet Dukinfield Cyclists' Club DNF
DNF Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store DNF
DNF Warren Mason Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC DNF
DNF Nigel Haigh Male Vet Strategic Lions DNF
DNF Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation DNF
DNS Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS
DNS Richard Sample Male Senior Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Nigel Barnes Male Vet Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC DNS
DNS Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNS
DNS Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC DNS