drighlington bc (cheques to i galbraith)(2 events 150 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 50:48 29.528 Mph
2 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 51:11 29.306 Mph
3 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:10 28.754 Mph
4 Mark Strang Male Vet 52:19 28.672 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 52:50 28.391 Mph
6 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 52:56 28.338 Mph
7 Alex Russell Male 53:01 28.293 Mph Claim
8 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 53:32 28.02 Mph
9 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
10 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 53:45 27.907 Mph
11 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 53:50 27.864 Mph
12 Lee McDermott Male Vet 53:59 27.786 Mph
13 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 54:09 27.701 Mph
14 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:12 27.675 Mph
15 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 54:15 27.65 Mph
16 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:22 27.59 Mph
17 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 54:32 27.506 Mph
18 Mark Harrison Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 54:40 27.439 Mph
19 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:33 27.003 Mph
21 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 55:35 26.986 Mph
22 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 55:40 26.946 Mph
23 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
24 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:29 26.556 Mph
25 Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York 56:37 26.494 Mph
26 Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:42 26.455 Mph
27 Andrew Pearson Male Vet HD Revolutions 56:47 26.416 Mph
28 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:57 26.339 Mph
29 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 57:09 26.247 Mph
30 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 57:11 26.231 Mph Claim
31 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
32 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 57:25 26.125 Mph
33 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 57:29 26.094 Mph
34 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:31 26.079 Mph Claim
35 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:38 26.027 Mph
36 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 57:38 26.027 Mph
37 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 57:44 25.982 Mph
38 Steven Lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 57:46 25.967 Mph
39 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:47 25.959 Mph
40 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 57:57 25.884 Mph
41 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
42 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph
43 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:08 25.803 Mph
44 Ross Burton Male Senior Calder Clarion 58:11 25.781 Mph
45 Peter Walls Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:25 25.678 Mph
46 Nigel Wames Male Team Swift 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
47 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 58:31 25.634 Mph
48 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
49 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:36 25.597 Mph
50 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 58:45 25.532 Mph
51 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
52 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
53 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
54 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
55 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
56 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph
57 Nick Hanson Male 59:26 25.238 Mph Claim
58 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 59:37 25.161 Mph
59 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 59:43 25.119 Mph
60 Ian Ambler Male Vet 59:45 25.105 Mph
61 Stephen Moorhouse Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
62 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
63 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 59:56 25.028 Mph
64 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
65 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
66 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
67 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
68 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
69 Paul Brierley Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
71 Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
72 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
73 Peter Haigh Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
75 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
76 Mark Philipson Male Vet 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
77 Paul Ruta Male Barnsley Road Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
78 Lynn Hanson Female 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
79 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
80 Mike Cole Male 1:03:19 23.69 Mph Claim
81 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:34 23.597 Mph Claim
82 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:39 23.566 Mph Claim
83 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
84 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
85 Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
86 Mick Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
87 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
88 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:04:27 23.274 Mph Claim
89 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
90 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
91 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph Claim
92 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
93 Peter MacKlam Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
94 Christopher Gargett Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
95 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
96 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:34 22.2 Mph Claim
97 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
98 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
99 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
100 Sarah Burbidge Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
101 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 1:10:03 21.413 Mph
102 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
103 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:03 21.112 Mph Claim
104 Cheryl Trueman Female Team Swift 1:12:36 20.661 Mph Claim
105 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:12:58 20.557 Mph
106 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:15:26 19.885 Mph Claim
107 Keith Richardson Male 1:19:10 18.947 Mph Claim
108 Sandra Main Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:32:13 16.266 Mph
DNF Alex Smethurst Female Team Swift Claim
DNF Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNF David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNF Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Dennis Potter Male Vet
DNS Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC
DNS Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team