cc bexley

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/24
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:23 29.436 Mph 0
2 Daniel Tolhurst Male Senior PMR 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
3 Dan Martin Male Espoir Thanet RC 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
4 Mark Baker Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 22:40 26.471 Mph 0
5 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:44 26.393 Mph 0
6 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:55 26.182 Mph 0
7 Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
8 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 0
9 Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri 23:06 25.974 Mph 0
10 Matt Saywell Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
11 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 0
12 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 23:14 25.825 Mph 0
13 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 23:19 25.733 Mph 0
14 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:35 25.442 Mph 0
15 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 23:56 25.07 Mph 0
15 Alex Woolley Male Senior PMR 23:56 25.07 Mph 0
17 Keith Brown Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 24:04 24.931 Mph 0
18 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
19 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:48 24.194 Mph 0
20 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 24:50 24.161 Mph 0
21 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 24:51 24.145 Mph 0
22 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
23 Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 0
24 Michael Bebbington Male Vet CC Bexley 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
25 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0
26 Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC 26:04 23.018 Mph 0
26 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:04 23.018 Mph 0
28 Andrew Mccall Male Vet Thanet RC 26:18 22.814 Mph 0
29 Garry Dunn Male Vet CC Bexley 26:29 22.656 Mph 0
30 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 26:39 22.514 Mph 0
31 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 26:50 22.36 Mph 0
32 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:51 22.346 Mph 0
33 Jo Hitchen Female Vet CC Bexley 27:16 22.005 Mph 0
34 Andrew Elford Male Vet CC Bexley 27:19 21.965 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Saadat Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:20 21.951 Mph 0
36 Jo Hovenden Female Senior CC Bexley 27:49 21.57 Mph 0
37 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0
38 Heidi Hammond Female Vet Hythe Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph 0
39 Murray Spencer Male Vet CC Bexley 29:03 20.654 Mph 0
40 Angela Spencer Female Vet CC Bexley 29:04 20.642 Mph 0
41 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 29:11 20.56 Mph 0
42 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 29:26 20.385 Mph 0
43 Darren Culverwell Male Vet Team Sidcup Cycles 29:36 20.27 Mph 0
44 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 31:27 19.078 Mph 0
45 Laurie Broad Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 31:53 18.819 Mph 0
46 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 36:02 16.651 Mph 0
DNF Cameron Alexander Abbotts Male Junior Gravesend CC 0
DNF Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 0
DNF Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNF Louise Mason Female Senior Medway Velo Club 0
DNF Andrew Macpherson Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 0
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Phil Kitto Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Paul Bailey Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Michael Greenshields Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS Simon Adams Male Vet In-Gear 0
DNS Mark Foulds Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Oliver Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC 0
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Toby Hammond Male Espoir Thanet RC 0
DNS Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 0