ilkley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby Male Senior 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
2 TT Bike Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
3 TT Bike Steven Burke Male Team Wiggins 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
4 TT Bike Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Thirling Male 00:21:25 28.016 Mph Claim
6 TT Bike Anthony Ashworth Male Wetherby Whs 00:21:27 27.972 Mph Claim
7 TT Bike Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 00:21:29 27.929 Mph Claim
8 TT Bike Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
9 TT Bike Steve Gibson Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
10 TT Bike Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:21:48 27.523 Mph Claim
11 TT Bike Nathan Allatt Male Senior 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
12 TT Bike Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 00:21:56 27.356 Mph Claim
13 TT Bike Nick Nettleton Male Wilsons Wheels RT 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Sherriffs Male Pendle Forest CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph Claim
16 TT Bike Jack Levick Male Senior 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
17 TT Bike Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 00:22:18 26.906 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph Claim
19 TT Bike Andrew Cutts Male Team Bottrill 00:22:26 26.746 Mph Claim
20 TT Bike Joseph Hudson Male Sheffrec CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
21 TT Bike Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
22 TT Bike Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 00:22:44 26.393 Mph Claim
23 TT Bike Steve Gore-Brown Male Team Swift 00:22:45 26.374 Mph Claim
24 TT Bike Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:22:53 26.22 Mph Claim
25 TT Bike Gary Hunt Male 00:22:58 26.125 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Stewart Pickard Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
27 TT Bike David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Johnson Male 00:23:09 25.918 Mph Claim
29 TT Bike Chris Smith Male Condor RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph Claim
30 TT Bike Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph Claim
31 TT Bike Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
32 TT Bike Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
33 TT Bike Steven Hollowood Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
34 TT Bike Michael Lawrenson Male Parentini Test Team 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike Mike Firth Male Ilkley CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:23:31 25.514 Mph Claim
37 TT Bike Dan Evans Male 00:23:39 25.37 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
39 TT Bike Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 00:23:52 25.14 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
43 TT Bike Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
44 TT Bike Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
45 TT Bike Norman Griffin Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
46 TT Bike Stephen Porritt Male Selby CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph Claim
47 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
48 TT Bike Roy Burne Male Team Swift 00:24:26 24.557 Mph Claim
49 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce Male 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
50 TT Bike Aidan Adams Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph Claim
51 TT Bike Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
52 TT Bike Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:24:39 24.341 Mph Claim
53 TT Bike John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
54 TT Bike Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
55 TT Bike Laurence Corbett Male Richmond CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph Claim
56 TT Bike Sebastian Pickard Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
57 TT Bike Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
58 TT Bike Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:58 24.032 Mph Claim
59 TT Bike Ed Drucquer Male Ilkley CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
60 TT Bike Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph Claim
61 TT Bike Tim Ashelford Male Ilkley CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph Claim
62 TT Bike Scott Blau Male Ilkley CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
63 TT Bike Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
64 TT Bike Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
65 TT Bike James Meadows Male TS Racing - OTR 00:25:48 23.256 Mph Claim
66 TT Bike Tony Stott Male 00:26:00 23.077 Mph Claim
67 TT Bike Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
69 TT Bike Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
70 TT Bike Toby Cowell Male Ilkley CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph Claim
71 TT Bike Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
72 TT Bike Lynn Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
73 TT Bike Bill Sedgewick Male Southport CC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph Claim
74 TT Bike Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
75 TT Bike David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
76 TT Bike Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
77 TT Bike Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
78 TT Bike Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph Claim
79 TT Bike Jo Burnett Male VC Beverley 00:27:56 21.48 Mph Claim
80 TT Bike John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
81 TT Bike John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
82 TT Bike Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
83 TT Bike Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 00:29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
84 TT Bike Ken Stevens Male 00:30:19 19.791 Mph
85 TT Bike Graham Render Male Ilkley CC 00:31:40 18.947 Mph Claim
86 TT Bike Charlie Goacher Male 00:32:22 18.538 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Phil Gerrard Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Glen Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS TT Bike Nathalie Bramley Male Otley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Russell Brown Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Dean Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Greg Thorley Male Parentini Test Team Claim
DNS TT Bike Jody Paxman Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Mason Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Carl Saint Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Stephen Lloyd Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Patrick Lince Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Keenlyside Male Fietsen Tempo Claim
DNS TT Bike Vicky Jowett Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Hook Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Fiona Raby Male Ilkley CC Claim