VTTA (East Anglia)(Leo 30)(Inc VTTA East Anglia & ECCA Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: E2/30
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 56:49 31.681 Mph
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 58:40 30.682 Mph
2 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:40 30.682 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Bloy Male 58:48 30.612 Mph Claim
5 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 59:05 30.465 Mph
6 Rob Pears Male 59:09 30.431 Mph Claim
7 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 59:22 30.32 Mph Claim
8 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 59:29 30.26 Mph
9 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 59:44 30.134 Mph
10 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:55 30.042 Mph Claim
11 Dave Green Male Vet 1:00:21 29.826 Mph
12 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:00:22 29.818 Mph
13 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:00:23 29.809 Mph
14 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:00:28 29.768 Mph Claim
15 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:31 29.744 Mph
16 Stuart Travis-Beames Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:00:37 29.695 Mph
17 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:42 29.654 Mph
18 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 1:00:47 29.613 Mph Claim
19 Luke Danckert Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:00:50 29.589 Mph
20 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:52 29.573 Mph
21 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 1:01:02 29.492 Mph Claim
22 Ian Miller Male 1:01:17 29.372 Mph Claim
23 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 1:01:18 29.364 Mph
24 Paul Jay Male Senior 1:01:24 29.316 Mph
25 Howard Waller Male Python RT 1:01:38 29.205 Mph Claim
26 Jason Turner Male Vet 1:01:46 29.142 Mph
27 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 1:01:47 29.134 Mph
28 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:52 29.095 Mph
29 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:02:21 28.869 Mph Claim
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:31 28.792 Mph
31 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:02:32 28.785 Mph
32 Mathew Eley Male Senior 1:02:48 28.662 Mph
33 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:11 28.488 Mph
34 Patrick Smith Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:14 28.466 Mph
35 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:16 28.451 Mph
36 Lee Russell Male 1:03:26 28.376 Mph Claim
37 Robert Watson Male Vet 1:03:28 28.361 Mph
38 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 1:03:29 28.354 Mph Claim
38 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 1:03:29 28.354 Mph
40 Gavin Arber Male Regents Park Rouleurs 1:03:32 28.331 Mph Claim
41 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:44 28.243 Mph
42 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:12 28.037 Mph
43 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:19 27.986 Mph
44 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:24 27.95 Mph
45 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:04:32 27.892 Mph Claim
46 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:34 27.878 Mph
47 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:04:44 27.806 Mph Claim
48 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:04:53 27.742 Mph Claim
49 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 1:04:55 27.728 Mph Claim
50 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:05:06 27.65 Mph
51 Ed Dean Male 1:05:09 27.628 Mph Claim
52 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:05:20 27.551 Mph Claim
53 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 1:05:23 27.53 Mph Claim
54 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:29 27.488 Mph
55 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:05:33 27.46 Mph Claim
56 John Mitcalf Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:34 27.453 Mph
56 Neil Hornett Male PMR 1:05:34 27.453 Mph Claim
58 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:44 27.383 Mph
59 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:05:48 27.355 Mph Claim
60 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:49 27.349 Mph Claim
61 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:05:52 27.328 Mph Claim
61 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 1:05:52 27.328 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Halliday Male 1:05:55 27.307 Mph Claim
64 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:05:58 27.286 Mph
65 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:06:04 27.245 Mph Claim
66 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 1:06:05 27.238 Mph
67 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:13 27.183 Mph Claim
68 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:06:22 27.122 Mph Claim
68 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:22 27.122 Mph
70 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 1:06:46 26.959 Mph Claim
71 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 1:06:55 26.899 Mph Claim
72 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:01 26.859 Mph
73 Jamie Carson Male Vet 1:07:08 26.812 Mph
74 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 1:07:15 26.766 Mph
75 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 1:07:21 26.726 Mph Claim
76 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:25 26.699 Mph
77 Peter Gell Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:27 26.686 Mph
78 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph
79 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 1:07:52 26.522 Mph
80 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 1:08:03 26.451 Mph Claim
81 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:08:06 26.432 Mph
82 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:07 26.425 Mph
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:08:10 26.406 Mph Claim
84 Tom Sharpe Male VC Norwich 1:08:14 26.38 Mph Claim
85 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:08:17 26.361 Mph Claim
85 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:08:17 26.361 Mph Claim
87 Ray Retter Male 1:08:20 26.341 Mph Claim
88 John Adams Male 1:08:58 26.099 Mph Claim
89 Dave Pitt Male 1:09:10 26.024 Mph Claim
90 Ian Damant Male Vet 1:09:12 26.011 Mph
90 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:09:12 26.011 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:09:35 25.868 Mph
93 John Manlow Male 1:09:37 25.856 Mph Claim
94 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:06 25.677 Mph Claim
95 Steven Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:10:13 25.635 Mph
96 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:10:28 25.544 Mph Claim
97 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:10:30 25.532 Mph
98 Peter Cutler Male 1:10:33 25.514 Mph Claim
99 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:10:37 25.49 Mph Claim
100 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:10:39 25.478 Mph Claim
101 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:40 25.472 Mph
102 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:10:48 25.424 Mph Claim
103 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:14 25.269 Mph
104 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:21 25.228 Mph
105 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:11:46 25.081 Mph Claim
106 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:11:57 25.017 Mph Claim
107 James Conway Male 1:12:16 24.908 Mph Claim
108 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:12:33 24.81 Mph Claim
109 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:52 24.703 Mph
110 Jo Butcher Male Chelmer CC 1:13:49 24.385 Mph Claim
111 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:13:55 24.352 Mph
112 Murry Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:14:02 24.313 Mph Claim
113 Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift 1:14:23 24.199 Mph
114 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:16:05 23.658 Mph Claim
115 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:16:30 23.529 Mph
116 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:16:47 23.442 Mph
117 Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:17:16 23.296 Mph
118 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:18:01 23.072 Mph Claim
119 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:18:10 23.028 Mph Claim
120 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:18:38 22.891 Mph Claim
121 Gary Brealey Male City RC (Hull) 1:19:26 22.66 Mph Claim
122 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 1:20:10 22.453 Mph Claim
123 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:21:27 22.099 Mph Claim
124 Honor Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:24:13 21.373 Mph Claim
125 Bob Loader Male 1:26:42 20.761 Mph Claim
126 Stephen Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:29:24 20.134 Mph Claim
DNS David Howes Male Vet
DNS Ian Stokes Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Jim Moffat Male Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Claim
DNS David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS John Iszatt & Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Paul Vickers Male Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Shaun Williams & Neil Lewis Male Claim
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Vic Haines & Russell Hampton Male Claim
DNS Barbara Penrice & Mike Penrice Male Claim
DNS Matija Ilic Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Sarah Croucher Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Tim Mason Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Gillian Pears Male Claim
DNS Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Southend Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim