ogmore valley whs (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Team Bottrill 47:30 31.579 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 50:07 29.93 Mph 0
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 50:44 29.566 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:16 29.259 Mph 0
5 Harry Walton Male 51:39 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 51:41 29.023 Mph 0
7 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 52:08 28.772 Mph 0
9 Anthony Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet 52:30 28.571 Mph 0
11 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 52:38 28.499 Mph 0
12 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
13 Miles Earl Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:44 28.445 Mph 0
15 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 52:58 28.32 Mph 0
16 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:25 28.081 Mph 0
17 Lyn Jones Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:32 28.02 Mph 0
19 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 53:43 27.924 Mph 0
20 Paul Jones Male 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Holman Male Team Bottrill 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:03 27.752 Mph 0
23 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
24 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:10 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
25 Oliver Bridgewood Male Addiscombe CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Gould Male Senior 54:24 27.574 Mph 0
28 Michael Portlock Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rob Lee Male Vet 54:58 27.289 Mph 0
30 Leigh Schvartz Male Team Swindon Cycles 55:06 27.223 Mph 0 Claim
31 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 55:27 27.051 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alan Murchison Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Tarrant Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rick Johnston Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:50 26.866 Mph 0
37 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:58 26.802 Mph 0
38 Niall Foster Male Cardiff Ajax CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:00 26.786 Mph 0
40 Mark Woolford Male Vet 56:03 26.762 Mph 0
41 Simon Coles Male Vet 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
42 Nicholas Morgan Male Tapitout Cycle Club 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tom Cox Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
44 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 56:45 26.432 Mph 0
46 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:45 26.432 Mph 0
47 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
48 David Pearce Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
49 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gareth Rees Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nick Young Male 57:02 26.3 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Beard Male 57:08 26.254 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 57:11 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
55 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:11 26.231 Mph 0
56 Phil Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
57 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 57:16 26.193 Mph 0
58 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 57:24 26.132 Mph 0
59 Gary Jones Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 57:31 26.079 Mph 0
61 Paul Lambert Male Vet 57:39 26.019 Mph 0
62 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
63 Joshua Lewis Male Senior 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
64 Chris Woolley Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Cannon Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Stephens Male 57:55 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
68 Neil Poulton Male 57:59 25.869 Mph 0 Claim
69 Joe Schvartz Male Team Swindon Cycles 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
70 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:17 25.736 Mph 0 Claim
71 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:26 25.67 Mph 0
72 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0
73 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:39 25.575 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tom Clode Male Pembrokeshire Velo 58:57 25.445 Mph 0 Claim
75 Neil Richards Male 59:02 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
76 Daryl Godden Male Vet 59:15 25.316 Mph 0
77 Mike Broadbent Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 0
79 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
80 Christopher Matthews Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0
82 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jayson James Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Davies Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Shehan Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
86 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 0 Claim
87 Robert Andrewartha Male Vet 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0
88 Jamie Barnes Male Team NBCC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
89 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
90 Roger Wood Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
91 Paul Durrant Male 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
92 Robert Lucas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
93 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
94 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 0 Claim
95 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0
96 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 0 Claim
97 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 0
98 Ed Hadley Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
99 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Howells Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
101 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Scott Davies Male Team Wiggins 0 Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male NFTO CC 0 Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales) 0 Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male Offcamber 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steffan Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim