bdca (preference to bdca members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/19
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
2 Aaron Ward Male Team Bottrill 20:37 29.103 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jacob Tipper Male 20:41 29.009 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Williams Male Velotik Racing Team 20:41 29.009 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Mcnaughton Male Senior OVB 20:51 28.777 Mph 0
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 0
7 Craig Mckee Male Senior 21:08 28.391 Mph 0
8 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
8 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Kiernan Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
11 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 21:25 28.016 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 0
13 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:25 28.016 Mph 0 Claim
14 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior 21:26 27.994 Mph 0
15 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Morgan Male 21:29 27.929 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Middleton Male Senior 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
18 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
19 Andrew Tomkins Male 21:41 27.671 Mph 0 Claim
20 Craig Twigg Male 21:43 27.629 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Notley Male Senior 21:46 27.565 Mph 0
22 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:48 27.523 Mph 0
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
24 Dael Sidwell Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 21:58 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sean Sleigh Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Ledger Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
30 Joe Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
31 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:12 27.027 Mph 0
31 Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:27 26.726 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
34 Andy Eagers Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
36 Guy Webster Male 22:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Wroblewski Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martyn Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jason Seabridge Male 22:34 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mick Wills Male 22:37 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
41 Marc Fairclough Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Walker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:45 26.374 Mph 0
44 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:49 26.297 Mph 0
44 Mark Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 0
46 Phil Brown Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jonathan Cottingham Male 22:53 26.22 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:55 26.182 Mph 0
49 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 22:56 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC 22:59 26.106 Mph 0
51 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
52 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 23:04 26.012 Mph 0
53 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
53 Philip Wharton Male 23:05 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
55 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 0
56 Ian Foster Male 23:08 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Maplistoft Male 23:09 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Cooke Male 23:16 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 23:38 25.388 Mph 0
60 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steve Croggon Male Beacon Roads CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Allien Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ben Startin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:58 25.035 Mph 0
66 Gary Kondor Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ryan Ballard Male Team Bottrill 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
68 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 24:09 24.845 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 24:21 24.641 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Morris Male Vet 24:30 24.49 Mph 0
72 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 24:33 24.44 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Twohey Male 24:44 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
74 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
76 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
76 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
78 Mark Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Bates Male South Pennine RC 24:59 24.016 Mph 0 Claim
80 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:03 23.952 Mph 0
81 Anthony Hayman Male 25:24 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ben Dellicompagni Male Stafford Triathlon Club 25:26 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
83 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:40 23.377 Mph 0
84 Dave Poulter Male 25:44 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
85 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
86 Anthony Marlow Male 25:53 23.181 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:59 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
89 Kevin Humphreys Male Sherwood CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:13 22.886 Mph 0
91 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
92 Paul Taylor Male Stafford RC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
93 Alan Parfrey Male Phoenix Velo 26:32 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
93 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:32 22.613 Mph 0
95 James Hadden Male Stafford RC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
96 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 26:53 22.319 Mph 0 Claim
97 Robin Shedden Male 27:08 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
98 Roy Oaks Male South Pennine RC 27:19 21.965 Mph 0 Claim
99 Roger Morris Male Stafford RC 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 29:12 20.548 Mph 0 Claim
101 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 29:14 20.524 Mph 0
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS William Adcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Steels Male Belper BC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male MediaVelo 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Holden Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Smith Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Carl King Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Mcdougall Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T 0 Claim
DNS Asley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Lyon Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim