ravensthorpe cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 21:27 27.972 Mph 0
3 Dan Taylor Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
4 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:41 27.671 Mph 0
5 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
6 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:58 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
8 Kris Atkin Male Team Bottrill 22:09 27.088 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 22:20 26.866 Mph 0
10 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 22:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
12 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:41 26.451 Mph 0
13 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 22:44 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Mcallister Male Cheshire CAT 22:48 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:59 26.106 Mph 0
16 Dan Jay-webster Male Ilkley CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Haynes Male Senior VC Beverley 23:05 25.993 Mph 0
18 Peter Hook Male 23:06 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
20 Paul Mason Male 23:11 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 23:12 25.862 Mph 0
22 Steven Hollowood Male 23:18 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 23:40 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
25 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 23:54 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Booth Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Garbett Male Vet 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
28 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 24:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 24:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 0
30 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 24:04 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Kirk Male Albarosa CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Mapletoft Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
35 Kevin Dearden Male HD Revolutions 24:26 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
37 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 24:41 24.308 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Lamb Male 24:47 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
40 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 24:48 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nikola Matthews Female 24:52 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
43 Alex Deck Female Vet 24:57 24.048 Mph 0
44 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 25:01 23.984 Mph 0
45 Mike Dillow Male Cyclesense CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
47 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
48 Andrew Blades Male Vet 25:18 23.715 Mph 0
50 Fionn Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 25:23 23.638 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:27 23.576 Mph 0
52 John Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 0
53 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 25:45 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
54 Thomas Booth Male 25:46 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 25:53 23.181 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 26:02 23.047 Mph 0
57 Richard Gray Male 26:03 23.033 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Jones Male 26:04 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Ruta Male 26:18 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
60 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 26:20 22.785 Mph 0
60 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 26:20 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
62 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior 26:25 22.713 Mph 0
63 Stephen Woodrup Male 26:26 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Lane Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:35 22.571 Mph 0 Claim
65 Les Morton Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Roberts Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 26:40 22.5 Mph 0
68 Jonathan Bray Male Senior 26:48 22.388 Mph 0
69 Simon Davison Male Vet 26:59 22.236 Mph 0
70 Paul Cre Male Vet 27:02 22.195 Mph 0
71 Jo Burnett Female VC Beverley 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
72 Shaun Wright Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
73 Andrew Regan Male East Lancashire RC 27:16 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Collings Male 27:27 21.858 Mph 0 Claim
75 Karl Asbridge Male Ravensthorpe CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 27:56 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sarah Burbidge Female 27:57 21.467 Mph 0 Claim
78 Michael Bray Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 28:26 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
80 Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 28:35 20.991 Mph 0
81 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 29:18 20.478 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Slater Male 30:01 19.989 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sue Spindler Female Ravensthorpe CC 30:05 19.945 Mph 0 Claim
83 Darryl Nolan Male East Lancashire RC 30:05 19.945 Mph 0 Claim
85 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 30:15 19.835 Mph 0 Claim
86 Graham Lloyd Male 30:18 19.802 Mph 0 Claim
87 Victoria Lee Female 30:38 19.586 Mph 0 Claim
88 Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC 31:15 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
89 Andrew Carroll Male Hull Thursday RC 25:21 23.669 Mph 0 Claim
89 Caitlin Hampson Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 31:48 18.868 Mph 0
90 Alison Kilburn Female Ravensthorpe CC 32:07 18.682 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jane Sheilds Female 32:50 18.274 Mph 0 Claim
92 Daene North Female Ravensthorpe CC 33:17 18.027 Mph 0 Claim
93 Niamh Coulter Female 34:45 17.266 Mph 0 Claim
DNF James George Male HD Revolutions 0 Claim
DNF John Hobbah Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Timson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Robinson Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Nettleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Parker Male Manilla Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Holly Norris Female 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Knell-moore Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cooke Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim