bdca (preference to bdca members) (cheques to s bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male SSLL Racing Team 47:46 31.403 Mph Claim
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet 48:17 31.067 Mph
3 Philip Graves Male Clifton CC York 48:18 31.056 Mph Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:08 30.529 Mph
5 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 49:10 30.508 Mph
6 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 50:04 29.96 Mph
7 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 50:11 29.89 Mph
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior 50:14 29.861 Mph
9 Ian Holbrook Male 50:46 29.547 Mph Claim
10 Daniel Northover Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:47 29.537 Mph
11 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:50 29.508 Mph Claim
12 Ian Guilor Male Vet 50:58 29.431 Mph
12 Adam Coffey Male Senior 50:58 29.431 Mph
14 Aaron Ward Male Team Bottrill 51:02 29.393 Mph Claim
15 John Morgan Male Senior 51:06 29.354 Mph
16 Ian Cox Male 51:15 29.268 Mph Claim
17 Janes Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:23 29.192 Mph
18 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 51:30 29.126 Mph Claim
19 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior 51:36 29.07 Mph
20 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 51:53 28.911 Mph Claim
21 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 51:56 28.883 Mph Claim
22 David Wallwin Male 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
23 Andy Turner Male 52:09 28.763 Mph Claim
24 Phil Melling Male 52:11 28.745 Mph Claim
25 Paul Fleming Male 52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
26 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:31 28.562 Mph
26 Adrian Hughes Male Vet 52:31 28.562 Mph
28 Tom Thornely Male Senior 52:46 28.427 Mph
29 Jamie Haines Male Senior 53:02 28.284 Mph
30 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 53:09 28.222 Mph
30 Aran Stanton Male 53:09 28.222 Mph Claim
32 Jim Trevor Male Vet 53:19 28.134 Mph
33 Joe Costello Male Vet 53:21 28.116 Mph
34 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:23 28.099 Mph
35 Chris Ledger Male Vet 53:30 28.037 Mph
36 Michael Cross Male Vet 53:34 28.002 Mph
37 Nathan Turnbull Male 53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
38 Daryl May Male Vet 53:38 27.968 Mph
39 Mark Morgan Male 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
39 Jason Seabridge Male 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
41 Eddie Priddy Male Vet 53:48 27.881 Mph
42 Ian Manders Male Senior 53:51 27.855 Mph
43 Dean Dovey Male 53:57 27.803 Mph Claim
43 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 53:57 27.803 Mph
45 Dave Robinson Male 54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
46 Tim Davies Male Vet 54:06 27.726 Mph
47 Andrew Cutts Male Team Bottrill 54:14 27.658 Mph Claim
48 Simon Travell Male Team Bottrill 54:16 27.641 Mph Claim
49 Mark McCartney Male Vet 54:20 27.607 Mph
50 Guy Webster Male 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
51 Paul Edwards Male 54:34 27.489 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 54:34 27.489 Mph
53 Malcolm Rose Male 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
54 Peter Oliver Male 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
55 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
56 Joe Sage Male 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
57 Lee Faulkner Male 55:15 27.149 Mph Claim
58 Alastair Semple Male Vet 55:16 27.141 Mph
59 Andrew Askwith Male 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
60 Mark Brearton Male Vet 55:25 27.068 Mph
61 Robert Stephenson Male 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
62 Philip Brown Male 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
63 Alex Leek Male Senior 55:43 26.922 Mph
64 Sean Sleigh Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
65 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
66 Michael Wills Male Vet 55:58 26.802 Mph
67 Greg Dancer Male 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
68 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:25 26.588 Mph
69 Phil Gayes Male Vet 56:30 26.549 Mph
70 Dom Wibberley Male 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
71 Ian Foster Male 56:33 26.525 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Heggs Male 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
73 Thomas Shuker Male Senior 56:47 26.416 Mph
74 Steve Mountford Male Vet 56:52 26.377 Mph
74 Andrew Lyon Male Team Bottrill 56:52 26.377 Mph Claim
76 Scott Bull Male Vet 56:59 26.323 Mph
77 Colin Hayes Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
78 Stewart Gregory Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
79 Paul Arnold Male 57:31 26.079 Mph Claim
80 Jack Hugill Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
81 Michael Loughran Male Vet 57:42 25.997 Mph
82 Mark Stock Male Vet 58:02 25.847 Mph
83 Steve Geraci Male Team Swift 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
84 Ben Startin Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
85 Dave Bates Male 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
86 Philip Collier Male Vet 59:02 25.409 Mph
87 Alan Tunnicliffe Male South Normanton C C 59:15 25.316 Mph Claim
88 Kevin Corden Male Senior 59:24 25.253 Mph
89 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph
90 Jeff Bowler Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
91 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
92 Alan Morris Male Vet 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
93 Mark Shore Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
94 Russell Gent Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
95 Anthony Marlow Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
96 Rod Remedios Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
97 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
98 David Fear Male Vet 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
99 Ron Hallam Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
100 Phil Gambles Male 1:08:28 21.908 Mph Claim
DNF Peter Blackwell Male Claim
DNF Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Patrick Murphy Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male Claim
DNS Chris Melia Male Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Alan Cooke Male Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet
DNS Stephen Cooke Male Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male Claim
DNS Charles Taylor Male Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male Claim
DNS Jason Burrill Male Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male Claim