SCCA Hilly (SCCA 2 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: d21/22
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 49:46 25.318 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 49:58 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Gilbert Male Wrexham RC 51:42 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
4 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 52:16 24.107 Mph 0 Claim
5 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:02 23.319 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:20 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dyfan Evans Male Wrexham RC 55:06 22.867 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 55:11 22.833 Mph 0
9 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 55:24 22.744 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Harris Male Nova Raiders CC 56:17 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Fenn Male 56:33 22.281 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 56:34 22.274 Mph 0
13 Rob Weare Male 57:07 22.06 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 57:10 22.041 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 57:14 22.015 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 57:17 21.996 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 57:25 21.945 Mph 0 Claim
18 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 57:27 21.932 Mph 0
19 Peter Groom Male 57:34 21.888 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:31 21.532 Mph 0
21 Simon Gray Male Wrekinsport CC 59:11 21.29 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adam Roberts Male Nova Raiders CC 59:26 21.2 Mph 0 Claim
23 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:26 21.2 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:46 21.082 Mph 0
25 Nick Price Male 59:59 21.006 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Harrison Male Nova Raiders CC 1:00:29 20.832 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:30 20.826 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:32 20.815 Mph 0 Claim
29 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:55 20.684 Mph 0 Claim
30 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:57 20.673 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Staples Male Revolutions Racing 1:01:20 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:29 20.493 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sam Morris Male 1:02:16 20.235 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 1:02:17 20.23 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonathan Smith Male Nova Raiders CC 1:02:17 20.23 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:24 20.192 Mph 0 Claim
37 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:02:40 20.106 Mph 0 Claim
38 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:03:09 19.952 Mph 0
39 Martin Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:10 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:03:10 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:45 19.765 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Price Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:46 19.454 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:05:43 19.173 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dawn Burns Male 1:09:50 18.043 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:12:28 17.387 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Male 1:13:27 17.154 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:16:40 16.435 Mph 0 Claim
48 Craig Howells Male Nova Raiders CC 1:18:32 16.044 Mph 0 Claim
49 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:34 16.037 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Bowes Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Dodwell Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Jade Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Ceris Eslava Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Will Morgan Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 0 Claim