Men's 1999 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-May-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Illingworth Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male Cambridge University CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Hobson Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Sweeney Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Suthard Male Chester RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
7 Darren Willetts Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
8 Timothy Wood Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adam Hardy Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graeme Stirzaker Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gerry Bowditch Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
12 Geoff Platts Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
13 Malcolm Cox Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Redding Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jim Burgess Male Godric CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Pope Male Finsbury Park CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Horner Male Team Cambridge 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Rothwell Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nic Hutchings Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Morrison Male CC Breckland 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jonathan Evans Male Kent Valley RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Bullingham Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sion Jones Male Rhyl CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Russell Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Polkinghorne Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
26 Greg Sandy Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Birch Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet 22:30 26.666 Mph 0
28 Phil Smith Male Dursley Road Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bruce Sandford Male CC Breckland 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tim Radley Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Sadler Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Doug Forrester Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Green Male New Forest CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Clarke Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan Ryder Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony Harvey Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Clutton Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jason Ball Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Peate Male Morley CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Millard Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Stockley Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jake Prior Male Senior Andover Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
45 Andrew Strickland Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
48 Quentin Allen Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
49 Terry Icke Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michael Harris Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Clark Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Fouracre Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Haggerty Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Dimon Male Dursley Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mickael Metayer Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Jarvis Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alan Dodkins Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Brown Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
58 Gary Fodden Male CC Weymouth 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
60 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Thorne Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Doust Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Sheppard Male Senior Welwyn Whs 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
65 Andy Stuart Male Mildenhall CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Wombwell Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rowan Shepherd Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
68 Neil Gainsley Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roger Hartnell Male Andover Wheelers 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Mashiter Male Lancaster CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gary Kristensen Male Senior 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
73 Dave Tilling Male Dursley Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Chapman Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
75 Barry Clewett Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
75 Matt Doe Male Senior 24:08 24.861 Mph 0
77 Darren Clarke Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Palmer Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
79 Terry Jefferies Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steve Robinson Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tim Reeves Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
82 Colin Knapp Male Middridge CRT 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Gould Male CC Weymouth 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
84 Robin Gillingham Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
85 Paul Doughty Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
86 Jim Ellison Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood Cycling Club 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
88 Simon Hobson Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
89 Adrian Moore Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
90 Graham Fielder Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Bundy Male Crabwood Cycling Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
92 Colin Maddock Male 1st Chard Wheelers 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andy Stevens Male Crabwood Cycling Club 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
94 Bob Redrup Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
96 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim