Team Swift (Slowest 150)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 18:33 32.344 Mph
2 Nicholas Cooper Male Rossendale RC 19:13 31.222 Mph Claim
3 Ian Miller Male 19:35 30.638 Mph Claim
4 Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
5 Chris Lea Male Vet 19:53 30.175 Mph
6 Johnny Harrison Male 19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
7 Colin Hill Male Jackpot Racing 19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
8 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
9 Oliver Bridgewood Male Addiscombe CC 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
10 Steve McCall Male Vet 20:20 29.507 Mph
11 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 20:21 29.483 Mph
12 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 20:28 29.315 Mph
13 Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift 20:41 29.008 Mph
14 Matthew Green Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
15 Jeff Regler Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
16 Rich Banks Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
17 Dave Morgan Male Vet 20:43 28.961 Mph
18 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
19 Frank Smith Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
20 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
21 Tony Johnson Male Senior 20:51 28.776 Mph
22 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 20:52 28.753 Mph
23 Antony Gough Male Vet 20:52 28.753 Mph
24 Simon Tarrant Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
25 Jason Burns Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
26 Nev Watson Male Vet 21:00 28.571 Mph
27 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
28 Tim Lawson Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
29 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 21:03 28.503 Mph
30 Wayne Aylesbury Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
31 David Cross Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
32 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 21:07 28.413 Mph
33 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 21:08 28.39 Mph
34 Jonathan Sumner Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
35 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 21:12 28.301 Mph
36 Alex Taylor Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
37 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 21:16 28.212 Mph
38 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
39 Warren Crombie Male 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
40 Phil Gayes Male Vet 21:17 28.19 Mph
41 Steve Davies Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
42 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
43 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
44 Nathan Astley Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
45 Peter Haigh Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
46 Robert Grainger Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
47 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
48 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
49 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
50 Peter Hunt Male Senior 21:29 27.928 Mph
51 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
52 Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
53 Tom Cullen Male Otley CC 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
54 Simon Ward Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
55 Simon Drewett Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
56 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:40 27.692 Mph
58 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
59 Joe Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
60 Simon Emsley Male Derwentside CC 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
61 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
62 Ryan Ballard Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph
63 Rod Brooks Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
64 Keith Munton Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
65 Rick Robson Male Cycle Sport Pendle 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
66 Robin Stephenson Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
67 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 21:54 27.397 Mph
68 Paul Creaser Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
69 Chris Johnson Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph
70 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Scott Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
72 Cliff Hilless Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
73 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:07 27.128 Mph
74 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:09 27.087 Mph
75 Andy Coulbeck Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
76 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 22:12 27.026 Mph
77 Paul Durrant Male Vet 22:15 26.966 Mph
78 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
79 Meirion Hughes Male Hartlepool CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
80 Alan Parfrey Male Phoenix Velo 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
81 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:28 26.706 Mph
82 Mervyn Wilson Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
83 Martin Horrobin Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph
84 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
85 Nigel Hodge Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph
86 Dennis Potter Male Hartlepool CC 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
87 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
88 Peter Stirk Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
89 James Connell Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
90 Stephen Woodrup Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
91 Kevin Dearden Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
92 Christopher Hall Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
93 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
94 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:49 26.296 Mph
95 Allen Bell Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
96 David Wright Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
97 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
98 Ian Gower Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
99 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:54 26.2 Mph
100 Alan Corish Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
101 Nigel Finch Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph
102 Graham Barker Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
103 Phil Gadd Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
104 Benjamin Horrobin Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
105 David Bowen Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
106 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 23:08 25.936 Mph
107 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
108 James George Male HD Revolutions 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
109 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:19 25.732 Mph
110 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
111 Simon Ayliff Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
112 Edward Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
113 Robert Tate Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
114 Mike Shacklock Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
115 Martin Turner Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
116 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
117 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
118 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:01 24.982 Mph
119 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
120 Gordon Aylesbury Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
121 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
122 John Baines Male 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
123 Peter MacKlam Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
124 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
125 Mike Garvey Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
126 Robin MacLagan Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
127 John Fitch Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
128 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
129 Alan Sides Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
130 Tom Broadley Male Otley CC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
131 Geoffrey Hague Male 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
132 Mike Riches Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
133 Colin Beaumont Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
134 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
135 Les Gray Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
136 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
137 Neil Howarth Male 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
138 Colin Bell Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
139 John King Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
140 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
141 Andrew Penny Male 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
142 Keith Richardson Male 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
143 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
144 Martin Whiteley Male 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
145 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 34:11 17.552 Mph Claim
DNS John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS Steve Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Claim
DNS Andrew Bramhall Male Claim
DNS Graham Blanchard Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Oliver Wright Male Common Lane Occasionals Claim
DNS Andrew Fry Male HD Revolutions Claim
DNS Mike Potter Male Claim
DNS Neil Hopkins Male Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Martin Wallis Male Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male Claim