ECCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-May-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve China Male 1:48:20 27.692 Mph Claim
2 Paul Ashby Male 1:50:19 27.194 Mph Claim
3 Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC 1:53:49 26.358 Mph Claim
4 Mark Brambleby Male 1:54:31 26.197 Mph Claim
5 Matt Melville Male Senior 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
6 Paul Rogers Male Shaftesbury CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph Claim
7 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:57:19 25.572 Mph Claim
8 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 1:58:17 25.363 Mph Claim
9 David Nock Male 1:58:40 25.281 Mph Claim
10 Steve Clark Male 2:00:12 24.958 Mph Claim
11 Neil Dowie Male Crescent Wheelers CC 2:00:23 24.92 Mph Claim
12 Roger Towberman Male 2:00:23 24.92 Mph Claim
13 Nick Farrer Male Glendene CC 2:00:25 24.913 Mph Claim
14 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph Claim
15 Simon Steel Male Old Portlians CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph Claim
16 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:03:15 24.341 Mph Claim
17 Steve Laurie Male Team Cambridge 2:03:43 24.249 Mph Claim
18 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph Claim
19 Bill Thomas Male 2:06:18 23.753 Mph Claim
20 Tim Melville Male Cambridge University CC 2:07:00 23.622 Mph Claim
21 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph Claim
22 Paul King Male 2:07:46 23.48 Mph Claim
23 Marina Bloom Male 2:07:52 23.462 Mph Claim
24 Gary Tyrell Male 2:07:55 23.453 Mph Claim
25 David Meisner Male Shaftesbury CC 2:08:29 23.349 Mph Claim
26 John Iszatt Male Crescent Wheelers CC 2:09:30 23.166 Mph Claim
27 Merv Player Male 2:09:58 23.083 Mph Claim
28 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:10:03 23.068 Mph Claim
29 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 2:10:35 22.974 Mph
30 Tony Peachy Male San Fairy Ann CC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph Claim
31 Anthony Avis Male Team Cambridge 2:13:24 22.489 Mph Claim
32 Bruce Methreingham Male North Road CC 2:16:49 21.927 Mph Claim
33 Patrick Campbell Male Cambridge CC 2:17:19 21.847 Mph Claim
34 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:17:36 21.802 Mph Claim
35 Antony Capon Male 2:18:12 21.708 Mph Claim
36 Tony Panting Male 2:19:18 21.536 Mph Claim
37 Janet Howes Male CC Islington 2:20:02 21.423 Mph Claim
38 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:20:24 21.368 Mph Claim
39 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph Claim
40 Gordon Biggs Male Chelmer CC 2:21:03 21.269 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Fletcher Male Shaftesbury CC 2:21:10 21.251 Mph Claim
42 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:22:30 21.053 Mph
43 Bob Loader Male 2:23:25 20.918 Mph Claim
44 Mark Askew Male Shaftesbury CC 2:25:42 20.59 Mph Claim
45 Christine Wilmets Male Team Cambridge 2:26:24 20.492 Mph Claim
46 Ian MacKenzie Male 2:26:42 20.45 Mph Claim
47 Claire Ashton Male 2:27:32 20.334 Mph Claim
48 Michael Stanley Male Team Cambridge 2:41:47 18.543 Mph Claim
999 Norman Harveymary Corbett Male 2:05:25 23.92 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Arnold Male Claim
DNS John Willsher Male Redbridge CC Claim
DNS Kevin Darragh Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Claim
DNS Steve Mills Male Claim
DNS Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male Maldon & District CC Claim
DNS Jag Johal Male Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC Claim