Hemel Hempstead CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Howes Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mike Broadwith Male Senior 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
5 Neill Coventry Male High Wycombe CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jamie Adkins Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
7 Eddie Adkins Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robert McGrady Male Team Sanjan Design 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stuart Lemanski Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Mahoney Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Izatt Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rob Saunders Male North Bucks RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Bourton Male Oxonian CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Fox Male Team Milton Keynes 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrzej Bojarski Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Cawte Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Moule Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
25 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
25 Colin Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Headland Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
29 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Quilter Male Team Sanjan Design 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Brooks Male Icknield RC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
35 Brenda Pennell Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
36 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Durrant Male North Bucks RC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Doyle Male Senior 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
39 Daniel Higgs Male Swindon Road Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bruce Pennell Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Ryman Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Johnson Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
44 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jo Corbett Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Kleanthous Male Team Milton Keynes 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
47 Adrian Feek Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
49 Emma Trott Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ellie Hutson Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
51 Laura Trott Male 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
52 Glenda Trott Male 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clare Kleanthous Male Team Milton Keynes 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
54 Charlotte Lemanski Male Oxford University CC 28:46 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Rogers Male Bridlington CC 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 38:41 15.51 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hornsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male 0 Claim
DNS Sandra Bissell Male 0 Claim
DNS Tandems: Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page & Stuart Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarra Whelan & Keith Richardso Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle & Paul Readon Male 0 Claim