SCCA 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Dale Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:09 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Soltys Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:43 26.581 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Spark Male Elizabethan CC 1:08:31 26.271 Mph 0 Claim
4 Darren White Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:14 25.999 Mph 0 Claim
5 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 1:10:58 25.364 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:18 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Griffin Male 1:11:54 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:55 25.029 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 1:13:13 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martyn Cornwell Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:13:14 24.579 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:53 24.037 Mph 0 Claim
13 Darell Cooke Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:15:07 23.963 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nigel Brunton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:16:01 23.679 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:16:17 23.596 Mph 0
16 Adrian Pountney Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:32 23.519 Mph 0 Claim
17 Bill Fairhurst Male 1:16:34 23.509 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rob Bywater Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:44 23.458 Mph 0 Claim
19 Finbarr O'Keeffe Male Wrekinsport CC 1:16:54 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
20 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:17:09 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:17:47 23.141 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jonathan Morgan Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:56 23.097 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Vagg Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:18:37 22.896 Mph 0 Claim
24 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 1:18:59 22.79 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Corbett Male Wrekinsport CC 1:19:38 22.603 Mph 0 Claim
26 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:51 22.542 Mph 0
27 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 1:20:00 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
28 Bill Hanson Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:20:48 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ken Matthews Male Wrexham RC 1:20:52 22.259 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Haycock Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:56 22.24 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Wiggin Male 1:21:15 22.154 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:28 22.095 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:21:29 22.09 Mph 0 Claim
34 Julie Moore Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:21:59 21.956 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Brocklesby Male Wrekinsport CC 1:22:05 21.929 Mph 0 Claim
36 Margaret Cooke Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:25:34 21.036 Mph 0 Claim
37 Marion Molineux Male Wrekinsport CC 1:26:17 20.861 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Molineux Male Wrekinsport CC 1:26:36 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
39 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:26:51 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
40 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:27:24 20.595 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Edwards Male Wrekinsport CC 1:28:04 20.439 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sarah Corbett Male Wrekinsport CC 1:30:21 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Charlesworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:32:26 19.473 Mph 0 Claim
44 John McDonald Male 1:32:52 19.383 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Mills Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:36:58 18.563 Mph 0 Claim
46 Morag Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:44:09 17.283 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Swales Male 0 Claim
DNS David Williams Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Dunford Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS James Roberson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gibson Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Frank Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim