Gillingham & District Wheelers 19M Hilly

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Mar-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Prebble Male 42:30 9.402 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Kench Male 44:49 8.916 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 45:19 8.818 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Kiddell Male 45:20 8.815 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Wallace Male 46:19 8.627 Mph 0 Claim
6 Julius Jennings Male CS Dynamo 46:39 8.566 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Rudland Male Dursley Road Club 46:45 8.547 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 47:00 8.502 Mph 0 Claim
9 Thomas Ireland Male 47:37 8.392 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Searle Male Bristol South Cycling Club 48:52 8.177 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mike Simmons Male 49:21 8.097 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Curtis-Whitfield Male Velo Club Bristol 50:07 7.973 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Richardson Male 50:20 7.939 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mitch Pope Male 50:31 7.91 Mph 0 Claim
15 Douglas Dewey Male 50:42 7.881 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Clemit Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 51:02 7.83 Mph 0
17 Richard Smith Male 51:20 7.784 Mph 0 Claim
18 Denys Jones Male 51:36 7.744 Mph 0 Claim
19 Trevor Sherwood Male 51:43 7.727 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chas Thursfield Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 51:46 7.719 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Sayles Male 51:55 7.697 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Curtis-Whitfield Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 52:17 7.643 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Kerton Male 53:52 7.418 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 54:20 7.354 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Way Male 54:59 7.268 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 56:10 7.114 Mph 0 Claim
27 Grahame Reed Male 56:44 7.043 Mph 0 Claim
28 Iain Messider Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 59:30 6.716 Mph 0 Claim
29 Pete Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 59:53 6.673 Mph 0 Claim
30 Arnold Foster Male 1:00:30 6.605 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaun Lambdin Male 1:00:55 6.56 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Crocker Male Senior 1:04:19 6.213 Mph 0
33 Andy Greatwood Male 1:04:38 6.182 Mph 0 Claim
34 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:12:18 5.527 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Ivan Pope Male 0 Claim
DNS Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 0
DNS Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim