VTTA (Yorkshire) (Cheques to M Penrice)(Solo event VTTA Members Only)(Tandems All Ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 18:49 31.886 Mph Claim
2 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 19:09 31.331 Mph Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:21 29.483 Mph
6 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering Amateur CC 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
8 Paul Fleming Male 20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:38 29.078 Mph
10 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 20:39 29.055 Mph
11 Gary Kondor Male 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
12 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:43 28.961 Mph
13 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:44 28.938 Mph
14 Steve Fullerton Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Tomkins Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
16 Sean Hunt Male Vet 20:50 28.799 Mph
16 Stuart Wells Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
18 David Robinson Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
19 Greg Plummer Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
20 Bill Seddon Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
21 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
22 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 20:59 28.593 Mph
23 Patrick Murphy Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
24 Paul Granger Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
25 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
26 Frank Smith Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
26 Richard Bowditch Male Lyme Racing Club 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
28 Peter Oliver Male 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
29 Michael Dodson Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
30 Greg Codling Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
31 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
31 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
33 Sean Sleigh Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
34 Craig Moody Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
35 John Martin Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
35 Phil Robinson Male Janus Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
35 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 21:22 28.08 Mph
38 Gary Hunt Male 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
39 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:29 27.928 Mph
40 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 21:31 27.885 Mph
40 Steve McCall Male Vet 21:31 27.885 Mph
42 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
43 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:35 27.799 Mph
44 Jamie Carson Male Vet 21:38 27.734 Mph
45 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
46 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
47 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
48 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
49 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
50 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
51 Stephen I?Anson Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
52 Simon Drewett Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
53 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
54 Tony Shaw Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
55 Nick Hanson Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
57 Craig Devonshire Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
58 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
59 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
60 Roger Wrenn Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
61 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
62 Steve Loraine Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph
63 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
64 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:40 26.47 Mph
65 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
66 Michael Hudson Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
67 Chris Goode Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
67 Mark Booth Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
69 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
69 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
71 Stuart Evans Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
72 Keith Clarke Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
73 Andrew Ziemacki Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
73 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 22:55 26.181 Mph
75 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
76 Stephen Scott Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
77 Rod Brooks Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
78 Mervyn Wilson Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
78 William Campbell Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:32 25.495 Mph
81 Dennis Potter Male Hartlepool CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
82 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
83 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
83 Derrick White Male Petuaria RC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
85 Colin Lynch Male C2 Para-T 23:45 25.263 Mph
86 Len Benton Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
87 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
88 Phil Gadd Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
89 Louise Day Male Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
90 Allen Bell Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
91 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
91 James Connell Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
93 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
94 Michael Weaver Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
95 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:16 24.725 Mph
96 Lynn Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
97 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
98 David Cook Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
99 Chris Wallis Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
100 Neil Fort Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
101 Peter Stirk Male 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
102 Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift 24:47 24.209 Mph
103 Ron Back Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
104 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
105 Helen Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:26 23.59 Mph
106 Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
107 John Smith Male 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
108 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
109 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
110 Mike Garvey Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
111 Paula Fisher Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
111 Mike Davis Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
113 Geoffrey Hague Male 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
114 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
115 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
115 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
117 Alan Sides Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
118 John Slater Male 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
119 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
120 Robin MacLagan Male Vet 27:55 21.492 Mph
121 Frank Reddington Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
122 Alan Shuttleworth Male 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
123 John King Male Janus Road Club 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
124 Gill Henshaw Male 28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
125 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 28:58 20.713 Mph Claim
126 Denese Hallahan Male 29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
127 Cyril Wynne Male 30:18 19.801 Mph Claim
128 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 30:19 19.791 Mph Claim
129 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 31:44 18.907 Mph Claim
130 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 35:18 16.997 Mph Claim
131 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 38:34 15.557 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS John Warrington Male Claim
DNS Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Andy Hazell Male Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Guy McClements Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male Claim
DNS Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Peter Neal Male Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Frank Alderson Male Claim
DNS Janice McWilliam Male Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Claim
DNS Neil Hopkins Male Claim
DNS Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve Gelder & Carole Gelder Male Claim
DNS Michael Holtby & Elaine Holtby Male Claim
DNS Chris Duggleby & Graham Barker Male Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim