Northampton & District CA (TT Series 9 of 10) (Cheques to W.W. Barrie)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: nc16h
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
2 Martin Jones Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Pardoe Male Peterborough CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Holden Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
7 Enrico Cacciatori Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
10 Kelvin Southan Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Rimes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steven Kaye Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Ingram Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Beattie Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
17 Troy Garrity Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
19 Rob Weall Male Vet 24:47 24.209 Mph 0
20 Julian Freeman Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martin Atkinson Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:57 24.047 Mph 0
23 Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:58 24.031 Mph 0
24 George Evans Male Kettering CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
25 Pete Trotman Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Beechey Male Senior 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
27 David Norman Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0
31 Richard Pratt Male Icknield RC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Franklin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian McHale Male Peterborough CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
36 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
37 Vic Barnett Male Welland Valley CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
38 Wendy Gooding Male St Ives CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Ambrose Male Espoir 27:42 21.66 Mph 0
41 Philip Merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 27:59 21.441 Mph 0
43 John Dainty Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
44 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 28:26 21.101 Mph 0
45 Laura Owen Male 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Rigby Male St Ives CC 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mick Holliday Male 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
49 Trevor Harrison Male 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jennifer Clegg Male Welland Valley CC 30:38 19.586 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC 31:38 18.967 Mph 0 Claim
52 Christopher Tew Male Kettering CC 31:41 18.937 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 32:11 18.643 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 32:22 18.537 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Bickle Male Vet 32:38 18.386 Mph 0
56 Maria Gent Male Kettering CC 32:54 18.237 Mph 0 Claim
57 Susan Holliday Male 38:12 15.706 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Durnin Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 0 Claim