Leamington C&AC (Cheques to to S Walker)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 20:00 29.999 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:18 29.556 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
4 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
5 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
6 Stefan Harrison Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
8 Robert Gibbons Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
8 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Sean Vincent Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Walker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
14 John Pitman Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
15 James Flahey Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
16 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
17 David Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
18 Jason Haynes Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
19 Andy Craig Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
20 Lewis Jones Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
21 Alistair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
22 Luke Seal Male Senior 22:44 26.392 Mph
23 Sam Harding Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
24 Rod McGowan Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
25 Edward Dursley Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
26 Martin Osman Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
28 Peter Wright Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
29 Mark Cooper Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
30 Philip Brown Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
31 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:08 25.936 Mph
32 Freddie Loveday Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
33 Greg Brookes Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
34 Greg Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
35 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
36 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
37 Russell Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:27 25.586 Mph
38 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
39 Dominic Hollingdale Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
39 Barrie Mitchell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
39 Robert Harrison Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
42 Steven Jenkyn Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
43 Paul Welsby Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
44 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
45 Alan Morris Male Vet 23:46 25.245 Mph
46 Adrian Osborn Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
48 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
48 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
50 Callum Craw Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
51 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
52 Shin Braich Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
53 Brian Jones Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
54 Ed Watson Male Ratae RC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
55 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
56 Steve Lockwood Male Vet 25:12 23.809 Mph
57 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:34 23.467 Mph
58 Rod Weston Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
59 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
60 Francis Grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
61 David Kimberley Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
61 Sean Pendlebury Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
63 David Swift Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 25:56 23.136 Mph
64 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
65 David Barry Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
66 Paul Dable Male 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
67 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 26:38 22.528 Mph
68 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
69 Toby Loveday Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
70 Colin Howson Male 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
71 Grant Warwick Male 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
72 David York Male Ratae RC 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
73 Caroline Read Male 27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
74 Keith Fitzgerald Male 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
75 John Frydman Male 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
76 Robert Mowat Male 29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
77 Jill Morris Male Vet 29:32 20.316 Mph
78 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 31:42 18.927 Mph Claim
79 Tim Hall Male 32:50 18.274 Mph Claim
DNS John Armstrong Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Radmall Male Claim
DNS John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Simon Griffin Male Claim
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male Claim
DNS Steve Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Colin Fulford Male The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS Derek McGinnigle Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Matthew Millward Male Claim
DNS Craig McKee Male Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Neil Hawkyard Male The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Claim
DNS John Dunckley Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Riaz Rahman Male Claim