Colchester Rovers 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Smith Male Senior 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
2 David Bradnam Male 2:04:01 24.19 Mph Claim
3 Neil Hornett Male 2:04:46 24.045 Mph Claim
4 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:05:37 23.882 Mph Claim
5 Steve Freeman Male Chelmer CC 2:06:43 23.675 Mph Claim
6 John Iszatt Male 2:07:56 23.45 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Woolf Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:27 23.355 Mph Claim
8 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph Claim
9 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph Claim
10 Stephen McDonald Male 2:13:56 22.399 Mph Claim
11 Paul Deritter Male Eagle Road Club 2:13:57 22.396 Mph Claim
12 Paul Reardon Male Chelmer CC 2:14:22 22.327 Mph Claim
13 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:14:48 22.255 Mph Claim
14 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 2:15:01 22.219 Mph Claim
15 Errol Baker Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:18:54 21.598 Mph Claim
16 Charlotte Callesen Male 2:20:20 21.378 Mph Claim
17 Jennifer Patience Male 2:20:21 21.375 Mph Claim
18 Tim Pearse Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:21:04 21.267 Mph Claim
19 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:23:16 20.94 Mph Claim
20 Arthur Knowler Male 2:23:48 20.862 Mph Claim
21 Chris Cowlard Male 2:24:11 20.807 Mph Claim
22 Hugh Ward Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:31:37 19.787 Mph Claim
23 Tim Warner Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:33:27 19.55 Mph Claim
24 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 2:34:19 19.441 Mph Claim
25 Elspeth Knott Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:34:43 19.39 Mph Claim
26 Mick Pepper Male 2:35:26 19.301 Mph Claim
27 Gary Douglas Male Eagle Road Club 2:38:47 18.894 Mph Claim
28 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:39:11 18.846 Mph Claim
29 Roger Selmes Male 2:42:57 18.411 Mph Claim
DNS Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Jason White Male Claim
DNS Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Dan Todman Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC Claim
DNS Jeff Irving Male Ipswich BC Claim
DNS James Shrubsall Male Claim
DNS Ian Browning Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Andy Beaman Male Claim
DNS Janet Howes Male CC Islington Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Lee Marshall Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Barry Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Male Claim
DNS Tonya Antonis Male Ipswich BC Claim
DNS Douglas Yareham Male Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Claim
DNS Gary Mathews Male Ipswich Tri Club Claim
DNS Christine Yareham Male Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Tom Walker Male Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Claim
DNS Dennis Warner Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Barry Page Male Claim
DNS Sean McDougall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim