Kent Valley RC (Mid Summer Charity Event)(Preference North DC Clubs)(NO Start Order Preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-24
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015 - LEVENS
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-24 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Machine Club Classification Category
1 18:01:00 Russ Richardson TT Bike Zurbaran Racing Open Vet
2 18:02:00 Davey Allanson TT Bike 360cycling Open Youth
3 18:03:00 Philip Elliott TT Bike Liverpool Century RC Open Vet
4 18:04:00 Richard Belk TT Bike Kent Valley RC Open Vet
5 18:05:00 John Fiddies TT Bike HIVE Racing Open Vet
6 18:06:00 Craig Duncan TT Bike Team Andrew Allan Architecture Open Senior
7 18:07:00 Simon Horsley TT Bike Legato Racing Team (LRT) Open Vet
8 18:08:00 William Armstrong TT Bike Velo Club Cumbria Open Vet
9 18:09:00 Stephen Dooley TT Bike Seamons CC Open Vet
10 18:10:00 Sandy Waller TT Bike Edinburgh Road Club Open Senior
11 18:11:00 Alan Broadbent TT Bike Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Open Vet
12 18:12:00 Graham Jones TT Bike Edinburgh Road Club Open Vet
14 18:14:00 Chris Scaife TT Bike Zurbaran Racing Open Vet
15 18:15:00 Matt Hill TT Bike Zurbaran Racing Open Vet
16 18:16:00 Robin Gillespie TT Bike Beacon Wheelers Open Vet
17 18:17:00 Mark Charnock-Bateman TT Bike North Lancashire Road Club Open Vet
18 18:18:00 Simon Inman TT Bike OVB Open Vet
19 18:19:00 Alistair Woodman TT Bike Legato Racing Team (LRT) Open Vet
20 18:20:00 Sebastian Grindley TT Bike North Cheshire Clarion Open Junior
21 18:21:00 Alan Davidson TT Bike Dundee Thistle Open Vet
22 18:22:00 Jymmy Trevor TT Bike City RC (Hull) Open Vet
23 18:23:00 Karen Bailey TT Bike East Lancashire RC Female Vet
24 18:24:00 Steven Bedford Road Bike North Lancashire Road Club Open Vet
25 18:25:00 John Hewison TT Bike Zurbaran Racing Open Vet
26 18:26:00 Russell Bridge TT Bike Westmead Team 88 Open Vet
27 18:27:00 Cillian Lewis TT Bike Manilla Cycling Open Junior
28 18:28:00 Andy Delaney TT Bike Northumbria Police C.C. Open Vet
29 18:29:00 Christopher Thomas TT Bike Blackburn & District CTC Open Vet
30 18:30:00 Kamil Waligora Road Bike 360cycling Open Senior
31 18:31:00 Mark Parsons TT Bike Team ASL-Bolton Open Vet
32 18:32:00 Mitchell Smolen TT Bike Lakes Road Club Open Senior
33 18:33:00 Andy Stubbs TT Bike Barrow Central Wheelers Open Vet
34 18:34:00 Evelyn Field TT Bike Solas Race Team Female Junior
35 18:35:00 Angus Wilson TT Bike Dundee Thistle Open Vet
36 18:36:00 Adrian Dent TT Bike Team Ohten Aveas Open Vet
37 18:37:00 Deborah Moss TT Bike Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
38 18:38:00 Alex Mcphee TT Bike Dooleys RT Open Vet
39 18:39:00 Peter Macklam Road Bike Yorkshire Road Club Open Vet
40 18:40:00 Joe Beech TT Bike Preston Whs Open Senior
41 18:41:00 Ben Huddart TT Bike Lancashire RC Open Senior
42 18:42:00 Gianni Epifani TT Bike Manx Viking Wheelers Open Vet
43 18:43:00 Will Trevor TT Bike City RC (Hull) Open Espoir
44 18:44:00 Phil Barnes Road Bike SheHair Racing Team Open Vet
45 18:45:00 Paul David Fleming TT Bike Preston Whs Open Vet
46 18:46:00 Eddie Monteith TT Bike Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Open Senior
47 18:47:00 Simon Myerscough TT Bike Ribble Valley C&RC Open Vet
48 18:48:00 Sue Cheetham TT Bike North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
50 18:50:00 Marc Anderson TT Bike GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Open Vet
51 18:51:00 William Bonar TT Bike GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Open Senior
52 18:52:00 James Bell TT Bike Beacon Wheelers Open Vet
53 18:53:00 Robert Marshall TT Bike Team Andrew Allan Architecture Open Vet
54 18:54:00 Valerie Martin TT Bike Dooleys RT Female Vet
55 18:55:00 Robin Hennessy TT Bike Velotik Racing Team Open Senior
56 18:56:00 Jonathan Cairns TT Bike Muckle Cycle Club Open Senior
57 18:57:00 Tom Ward TT Bike Sowerby Sunday Club Open Senior
58 18:58:00 David J Gibson TT Bike Border City Whs CC Open Vet
60 19:00:00 Euan Adam TT Bike Durham City Velo Open Senior
61 19:01:00 Steve Smales TT Bike Harrogate Nova CC Open Vet
62 19:02:00 Steven Hankey TT Bike Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Open Vet
63 19:03:00 Theresa Taylor TT Bike Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
64 19:04:00 Andrew Newey TT Bike Ribble Valley C&RC Open Senior
65 19:05:00 David Flux TT Bike Kent Valley RC Open Vet
66 19:06:00 Roy Nield TT Bike East Lancashire RC Open Vet
67 19:07:00 David Gleave TT Bike Velo Club Cumbria Open Vet
68 19:08:00 Colin Jones TT Bike VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Open Vet
69 19:09:00 Jennifer Nicol TT Bike Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
70 19:10:00 Jason Bateman TT Bike Pendle Forest CC Open Vet
71 19:11:00 Kenneth Brown TT Bike Newbury RC Open Vet
72 19:12:00 Alastair Semple TT Bike Legato Racing Team (LRT) Open Vet
73 19:13:00 Brian Moore Tricycle The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Open Vet
74 19:14:00 Andrew Sawyer TT Bike Barrow Central Wheelers Open Vet
75 19:15:00 Andy Thomas TT Bike Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Open Vet
76 19:16:00 Simon Phillips TT Bike VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Open Vet
77 19:17:00 Aidan Holgate TT Bike The Green Jersey Cycling Club Open Senior
78 19:18:00 Cliff Degraff TT Bike Velo Club Cumbria Open Vet
79 19:19:00 Brian Nicol TT Bike Velo Club Vitesse Open Vet
80 19:20:00 George Elliott TT Bike Liverpool Century RC Open Senior
82 19:22:00 Paul Braithwaite TT Bike Pendle Forest CC Open Vet
83 19:23:00 Susan Semple TT Bike Legato Racing Team (LRT) Female Vet
84 19:24:00 Alex Thomas Road Bike Kent Valley RC Open Senior
85 19:25:00 Tony Johnston TT Bike Barrow Central Wheelers Open Vet
86 19:26:00 Jonathan Sayce TT Bike Hereford & Dist Whs CC Open Vet
87 19:27:00 Sharon Clifford TT Bike SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
88 19:28:00 Thomas Percival TT Bike Velo Club Cumbria Open Youth
89 19:29:00 Derek Black TT Bike Wigan Whs CC Open Vet
90 19:30:00 Richard Bideau TT Bike Pendle Forest CC Open Vet
91 19:31:00 Joe Cosgrove TT Bike Team Bottrill Open Junior
92 19:32:00 Barry Murphy TT Bike Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Open Vet
93 19:33:00 Lily Brindle TT Bike Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior
94 19:34:00 Fiona Davidson TT Bike Dundee Wheelers CC Female Vet
95 19:35:00 Richard Helm TT Bike Barrow Central Wheelers Open Vet
96 19:36:00 Ben Lovell TT Bike Kent Valley RC Open Vet
97 19:37:00 Sam Witter TT Bike Congleton CC - MyWindsock Open Senior
98 19:38:00 Janet Fairclough TT Bike Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
99 19:39:00 Harry Cowley TT Bike Chester RC Open Vet
100 19:40:00 Joe Hands TT Bike GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Open Vet
101 19:41:00 David Thompson TT Bike Rock to Roll CC Open Vet
102 19:42:00 Shaun Wakes TT Bike Ferryhill Whs Open Vet
103 19:43:00 Martin Welsh TT Bike Pendle Forest CC Open Vet
104 19:44:00 Stephen Glenwright TT Bike VTTA (Merseyside) Open Vet
105 19:45:00 Paul Grindley TT Bike Liverpool Century RC Open Vet
106 19:46:00 Paul Shallicker TT Bike Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Open Vet
107 19:47:00 Jon Sturman TT Bike Border City Whs CC Open Vet
108 19:48:00 Tony Scott TT Bike GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Open Vet
109 19:49:00 Phil Wright TT Bike Hartlepool CC Open Vet
110 19:50:00 Tristan Pilling TT Bike 360cycling Open Senior
111 19:51:00 Ste Bolton Road Bike Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk Open Senior
112 19:52:00 Russell Marsden TT Bike Pendle Forest CC Open Vet
113 19:53:00 Andrew Smith TT Bike VC Glasgow South Open Vet
114 19:54:00 Rebecca Newark TT Bike Velo Bavarian Female C5
115 19:55:00 David Tobin TT Bike Manchester Wheelers Open Vet
116 19:56:00 Stewart Burke TT Bike Team Andrew Allan Architecture Open Vet
117 19:57:00 Andrew Vaughan TT Bike City RC (Hull) Open Vet
118 19:58:00 Gary Kondor Road Bike Sherwood CC Open Vet
119 19:59:00 Robin Shedden TT Bike Wrekinsport CC Open Vet
120 20:00:00 Douglas Watson TT Bike GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Open Vet