Vanelli-Project GO (Tour of the Trossachs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: WW28/01
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-21 20:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 George Adam SVTTA Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Norman Gillan Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
5 10:05:00 Kenneth Young Rock and Road Cycles Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Willie McColl Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Iain Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Graeme Bodel V C Astar Male Senior
9 10:09:00 Stewart Robb Stirling Bike Club Male Senior
10 10:10:00 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing Male Senior
11 10:11:00 Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Peter Bonner Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
13 10:13:00 Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Martin Warren Forres CC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Basel Razouk Torvelo Racing Male Senior
17 10:17:00 Craig Hamilton Lomond Roads CC Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Graham Miller Chester RC Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Mathew Matonti Livingston Cycling Club Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Iain McDougall Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Ryan Glasgow Torvelo Racing Male Senior
23 10:23:00 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Gregg Watson Lenzie Velo Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Mike Giles Ythan CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Paul Lawson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Tony Bancewicz Rock and Road Cycles Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Dom James Fusion Triathlon Club Male Senior
29 10:29:00 Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Club Male Senior
30 10:30:00 Arran Gannicott Gala CC Male Senior
31 10:31:00 Lindsay Foster Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Neil Cowie Elgin Cycle Club Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Liam White Torvelo Racing Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Liam Scott Douglas Dooleys RT Male Senior
38 10:38:00 Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Senior
40 10:40:00 Lewis Hutchison Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Chris Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Gerard McGuire Pentland Velo Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Fran Brown Lea Valley CC Female C1
44 10:44:00 Steven Purdie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Laura McGhee Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
47 10:47:00 Alan Manson SVTTA Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Michael Perkins Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Sarah Emslie Edinburgh Road Club Female Vet
50 10:50:00 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Benjamin Johnston Racing Metro 15 Male Junior
52 10:52:00 Nicholas Warren Forres CC Male Junior
53 10:53:00 Katherine Simpson Rock and Road Cycles Female Senior
54 10:54:00 Duncan MacLeod Gala CC Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Ally Anderson Dooleys RT Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Female Vet
57 10:57:00 Barry McColl Peebles Cycling Club Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Deirdre Harrington Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
60 11:00:00 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Neil Shepherd Gala CC Male Senior
63 11:03:00 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
64 11:04:00 Stuart McClymont Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile
66 11:06:00 Alexandra Michnowicz Torvelo Racing Female Senior
67 11:07:00 Derek McMillan SVTTA Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Marc Preece Smart121 Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Lorna Breetzke Elgin Cycle Club Female Vet
70 11:10:00 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle Male Senior
71 11:11:00 John Greig Johnston Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Hazel Smyth Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
73 11:13:00 David Henderson EH Star Cycling Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Sharon Bird Torvelo Racing Female Vet
75 11:15:00 Sean Gordon Dooleys RT Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
79 11:19:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Nigel Brooks Flying Kippers Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
89 11:29:00 Logan MacLean Spokes Race Team Male Espoir
90 11:30:00 Andy Brown Velocity 44 Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
92 11:31:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Gavin Church Studio Velo Male Senior
94 11:34:00 Ray Wilson Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Alex Ball Vanelli-Project GO Male Espoir
96 11:36:00 Matti Dobbins RT 23 Male Espoir
97 11:37:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
99 11:39:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Hamish Creber Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
103 11:43:00 Robert Friel Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet