Ayr Roads (Pennyglen Hilly TT)(Entries limited to 60 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: WW15/03
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 19:01:00 Gordon Reid Ayr Burners Cycling Male Vet
2 19:02:00 Alex Ball Vanelli-Project GO Male Espoir
3 19:03:00 Gordon Fields Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
4 19:04:00 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior
5 19:05:00 Laura McGhee Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
6 19:06:00 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
7 19:07:00 Beth MacRae Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
9 19:09:00 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
11 19:11:00 Victoria Smith AeroCoach Female Senior
12 19:12:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
13 19:13:00 Lindsay Foster Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Male Vet
14 19:14:00 Scott Gourlay Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
15 19:15:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Craig MacWilliam Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
17 19:17:00 Tony Garnett Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
18 19:18:00 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Male Vet
19 19:19:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
20 19:20:00 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
21 19:21:00 John McKie Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Andrew Cox Peebles Cycling Club Male Vet
23 19:23:00 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
25 19:25:00 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
26 19:26:00 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
27 19:27:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 19:28:00 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing Male Senior
29 19:29:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
30 19:30:00 Alan MacIntyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
31 19:31:00 Stephen Stewart Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
32 19:32:00 William Hannay Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
33 19:33:00 Ally Anderson Dooleys RT Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
35 19:35:00 Joe Hands JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Vet
36 19:36:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
37 19:37:00 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing Male Senior
38 19:38:00 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
39 19:39:00 Gavin Church Studio Velo Male Senior
40 19:40:00 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
41 19:41:00 Daniel Cain GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
42 19:42:00 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
43 19:43:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
45 19:45:00 Marc Anderson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
47 19:47:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
49 19:49:00 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
51 19:51:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet