VTTA Notts & E. Mids. (all Ages) pref to VTTA members. (Cheques to K.R.Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
6 14:06:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
7 14:07:00 Kevin Wood Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
8 14:08:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
9 14:09:00 Josephine Rosier Ipswich BC Female Vet 51 East Anglia
10 14:10:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet 45 N/A
11 14:11:00 Alex Garner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
12 14:12:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet 65 Notts & E.Mids
13 14:13:00 Darren Rider Team PB Performance Male Espoir 20 N/A
14 14:14:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet 87 Manchester & NW Group
15 14:15:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
16 14:16:00 Andrew Lyon Coalville Whs Male Vet 59 N/A
17 14:17:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 54 Yorkshire
18 14:18:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 90 Notts & E.Mids
19 14:19:00 Sue Chittock Ipswich BC Female Vet 52 East Anglia
20 14:20:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 49 North Midlands
21 14:21:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 69 Midlands
22 14:22:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet 57 Notts & E.Mids
23 14:23:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet 54 East Anglia
24 14:24:00 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
25 14:25:00 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 64 Midlands
26 14:26:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 48 Yorkshire
27 14:27:00 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC Male Vet 49 N/A
28 14:28:00 Peter Alfano Leicester Forest CC Male Senior 39 N/A
29 14:29:00 Paul Martin South Pennine RC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
30 14:30:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
31 14:31:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 N/A
32 14:32:00 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet 48 North Midlands
33 14:33:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 72 Notts & E.Mids
34 14:34:00 David Adcock Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 46 N/A
35 14:35:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet 57 N/A
36 14:36:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet 52 Manchester & NW Group
37 14:37:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet 54 North Lancs and Lakes
38 14:38:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 74 North Midlands
39 14:39:00 Jennifer Clegg Team Bottrill Female Vet 67 Notts & E.Mids
40 14:40:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
41 14:41:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet 49 North Midlands
42 14:42:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
43 14:43:00 Michael Townend Coalville Whs Male Vet 53 N/A
44 14:44:00 Richard Turner Sherwood CC Male Vet 54 N/A
45 14:45:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
46 14:46:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 58 North Midlands
47 14:47:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 45 Midlands
48 14:48:00 Lawrence Cox Welland Valley CC Male Vet 50 N/A
49 14:49:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 76 Notts & E.Mids
50 14:50:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 51 North Midlands
51 14:51:00 Scott Povey Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet 42 N/A
52 14:52:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
53 14:53:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
54 14:54:00 Martin Wood VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 63 North Midlands
55 14:55:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
56 14:56:00 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
57 14:57:00 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 55 North Midlands
58 14:58:00 Michelle Morley Swift Racing Female Vet 55 Yorkshire
59 14:59:00 Liz Saxton South Normanton C C Female Senior 29 N/A
60 15:00:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet 42 Notts & E.Mids
61 15:01:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet 56 Midlands
62 15:02:00 James Hewitt Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 41 N/A
63 15:03:00 Simon Wright Spalding CC Male Vet 51 N/A
64 15:04:00 Max Williams Race Hub Male Senior 37 N/A
65 15:05:00 Chris Ward Spalding CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
66 15:06:00 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Male Senior 24 N/A
67 15:07:00 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet 56 N/A
68 15:08:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet 69 Manchester & NW Group
69 15:09:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
70 15:10:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 48 North Midlands
71 15:11:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
72 15:12:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet 58 N/A
73 15:13:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
74 15:14:00 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club Male Vet 59 Yorkshire
75 15:15:00 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
76 15:16:00 Jim Boyle Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 56 N/A
77 15:17:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet 67 Midlands
78 15:18:00 Stephen Ball Coalville Whs Male Senior 37 N/A
79 15:19:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet 66 North
80 15:20:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
81 15:21:00 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet 49 N/A
82 15:22:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
83 15:23:00 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 53 North Midlands
84 15:24:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet 74 North Midlands
85 15:25:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
86 15:26:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
87 15:27:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 38 N/A
88 15:28:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet 66 Yorkshire
89 15:29:00 Malcolm Moore Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 68 N/A
90 15:30:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet 44 N/A
91 15:31:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
92 15:32:00 Craig Barton Elite Cycling Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
93 15:33:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
94 15:34:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
95 15:35:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
96 15:36:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
97 15:37:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
98 15:38:00 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Vet 47 North Midlands
99 15:39:00 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet 55 N/A
100 15:40:00 Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior 23 N/A
101 15:41:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
102 15:42:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet 52 N/A
103 15:43:00 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club Male Vet 47 N/A
104 15:44:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet 52 N/A
105 15:45:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet 53 Midlands
106 15:46:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
107 15:47:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
108 15:48:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 62 North Midlands
109 15:49:00 Reed Partridge Ambion Racing Team Male Vet 48 N/A
110 15:50:00 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT Male Senior 31 N/A
111 15:51:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior 29 N/A
112 15:52:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
113 15:53:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
114 15:54:00 Peter Bell Welland Valley CC Male Vet 49 N/A
115 15:55:00 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Vet 47 Yorkshire
116 15:56:00 Michael Barnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior 28 N/A
117 15:57:00 Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Female Vet 42 Yorkshire
118 15:58:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 62 Midlands
119 15:59:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
120 16:00:00 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Male Espoir 17 N/A
121 16:01:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
122 16:02:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 26 N/A
123 16:03:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 65 Merseyside
124 16:04:00 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Male C4 21 N/A
125 16:05:00 Jack Brough Cero/Cycledivision Male Espoir 17 N/A
126 16:06:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Midlands
127 16:07:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet 58 North
128 16:08:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
129 16:09:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 74 North Midlands
130 16:10:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 62 North Midlands
131 16:11:00 Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior 33 N/A
132 16:12:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 73 East Anglia
133 16:13:00 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies Male Vet 53 N/A
134 16:14:00 Paul Stewart Moda Racing Team Male Vet 59 N/A
135 16:15:00 Axel Dopfer Team Bottrill Male Espoir 19 N/A
136 16:16:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet 48 Scotland
137 16:17:00 Ben Rooney Race Rapid Male Vet 40 N/A
138 16:18:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
139 16:19:00 Javier Cabrero Blanco Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 30 N/A
140 16:20:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 N/A
141 16:21:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
142 16:22:00 Keith Palmer Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 46 N/A
143 16:23:00 David Warren Keepthebeat Cycling Male Vet 55 N/A
144 16:24:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 59 Manchester & NW Group
145 16:25:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
146 16:26:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir 19 N/A
147 16:27:00 Martin Garner Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 N/A
148 16:28:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
149 16:29:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
150 16:30:00 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior 36 N/A