GTR Return to Life

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Matt Hennon GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Alasdair Mcalpine Glasgow United CC Male Senior
9 18:09:00 Daniel O'neill Regent Connor CC Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Liam Farrell SVTTA Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Scott-alexander Mckendrick Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
16 18:16:00 Raymond Sibbald St Christopher's CC Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Charlotte Robb Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
18 18:18:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Nightingale CC Female Vet
20 18:20:00 Tom Clark Team Terminator Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Deirdre O'reilly Lanark Race Team Female Vet
22 18:22:00 Andrew Conway Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
23 18:23:00 Frances Butler Dumfries CC Female Vet
24 18:24:00 Ricky Mcaulay St Christopher's CC Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Female Vet
26 18:26:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
28 18:28:00 Steven Horne Airdrie cycle club Male Vet
29 18:29:00 Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Female Junior
30 18:30:00 Jamie Mcqueen VC Glasgow South Male Senior
31 18:31:00 Patricia Baird Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Female Vet
32 18:32:00 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
34 18:34:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
35 18:35:00 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Joanna Patterson Fusion Triathlon Club Female Senior
37 18:37:00 James Brown Carrick CC Male Vet
38 18:38:00 John Mckie Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Euan Walker Velopreda Male Senior
40 18:40:00 Alistair Macdonald Sporting Club Gothic Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Iain Cowden Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Joe Mcfadyen Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 18:45:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
46 18:46:00 Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Gerry Mcgrotty Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
48 18:48:00 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Scott Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Freddie Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
52 18:52:00 David Wards West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
54 18:54:00 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
55 18:55:00 Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Juvenile
57 18:57:00 Mark Birkett Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
58 18:58:00 Grant Walker Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
59 18:59:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
63 19:03:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
65 19:05:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Lewis Beck Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
70 19:10:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
71 19:11:00 Stewart Beck Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Scott Knox Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
74 19:14:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Male Espoir
76 19:16:00 Simon Porter Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
79 19:19:00 James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
82 19:22:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
83 19:23:00 William Macdonald Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA Male Vet
86 19:26:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Espoir
87 19:27:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Tam Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
90 19:30:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
91 19:31:00 William Hannay Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Male Vet
94 19:34:00 Gavin Church Dumfries CC Male Senior
95 19:35:00 Sandy Taylor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
97 19:37:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
100 19:40:00 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Iain Duguid SVTTA Male Vet
102 19:42:00 Alexander Macrae Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB Male Espoir
103 19:43:00 Paul Mcgonigle Inverclyde Velo Male Senior
104 19:44:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
105 19:45:00 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Male Vet
106 19:46:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
108 19:48:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
109 19:49:00 Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
110 19:50:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
111 19:51:00 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Male Espoir
112 19:52:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
113 19:53:00 Joe Hands GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
114 19:54:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior