Lancashire Road Club (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior
3 18:03:00 Douglas Holmes Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Ian Cooke RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
11 18:11:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Dara Almond Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Stephen Faller Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Andy Horner Ribble Cycles Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
17 18:17:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
18 18:18:00 Rick Warrington Transition Race Team Male Vet
19 18:19:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
20 18:20:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Colin Carefoot Preston CC Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Cameron Oliver RT 23 Male Espoir
24 18:24:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
25 18:25:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
26 18:26:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Senior
27 18:27:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
28 18:28:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
29 18:29:00 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
31 18:31:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Martin Coulthurst Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
35 18:35:00 Shaun McHugh Transition Race Team Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Fran Walker Chorley Cycling Club Female Vet
40 18:40:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Tom Kelsall Garstang Cycling Club Male Senior
42 18:42:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Syd Brown Innovation Racing Male Junior
44 18:44:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
45 18:45:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Colin McKenna Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
48 18:48:00 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
49 18:49:00 James Bentley Lancashire RC Male Vet
50 18:50:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
55 18:55:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Espoir
56 18:56:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Justin Dyson Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
62 19:02:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
66 19:06:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
67 19:07:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
68 19:08:00 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Male Senior
69 19:09:00 Candice Heys North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
70 19:10:00 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Sean Owens Croston Velo Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Stephen Turner Border City Whs CC Male Vet
74 19:14:00 John Wade North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Peter Briscoe North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior
82 19:22:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
84 19:24:00 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
86 19:26:00 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
88 19:28:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
89 19:29:00 Roger Lindsay Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
93 19:33:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
94 19:34:00 Wendy Drake Racepace Female Vet
95 19:35:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Grant Ormerod Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
97 19:37:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
100 19:40:00 Aled Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Senior
102 19:42:00 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
104 19:44:00 John Lever Lakes Road Club Male Vet
105 19:45:00 Cameron Richardson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Espoir
106 19:46:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
107 19:47:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
108 19:48:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
109 19:49:00 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
111 19:51:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
112 19:52:00 Paul Hill Lancashire RC Male Vet
113 19:53:00 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
114 19:54:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
115 19:55:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
116 19:56:00 Michael Gates Garstang Cycling Club Male Senior
117 19:57:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
118 19:58:00 Thomas Clough Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
119 19:59:00 Karen Cooper North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
120 20:00:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior
121 20:01:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
122 20:02:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
123 20:03:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
124 20:04:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
125 20:05:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
126 20:06:00 Carl Hammal Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
127 20:07:00 Martin Engstrom Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet
128 20:08:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
129 20:09:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
130 20:10:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
131 20:11:00 Chris Day Selby CC Male Senior
132 20:12:00 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
133 20:13:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
134 20:14:00 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
135 20:15:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
136 20:16:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
137 20:17:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
138 20:18:00 Stefan Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
139 20:19:00 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
140 20:20:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
141 20:21:00 James Murphy Vive Le Velo Male Vet
142 20:22:00 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Male Vet
143 20:23:00 Timothy Clark Pedal Power RT Male Vet
144 20:24:00 Dave Smalley Team Swift Male Vet
145 20:25:00 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
146 20:26:00 Gav McDonald Derwent Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
147 20:27:00 Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team Male Vet
148 20:28:00 Ian Duckworth Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
149 20:29:00 Alex Forbes Border City Whs CC Male Vet
150 20:30:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
Reserve -- Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet