Merthyr CC (Men)(180 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Gareth Lynch VTTA (South Wales group) Male Vet
4 09:04:00 David Bird Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
6 09:06:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
8 09:08:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Matthew Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
12 09:12:00 Ricki Morgan Team NBCC Male Senior
13 09:13:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club Male Vet
15 09:15:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Mark Palliser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Chris Lee Merthyr CC Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Carlo Toledo Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Steven Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Simon Drewett Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Stephen Ratcliffe Brecon Wheelers Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Huw Morgan Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
52 09:52:00 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Ian Piper Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Neil Downes Forza RT Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Simon Waller Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Timothy Cummings Forza RT Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Mark Prosser Merthyr CC Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Guillaume Zoppi Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Senior
65 10:05:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
66 10:06:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Paul Demicoli Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Ryan Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
70 10:10:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Lewis Donovan Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
77 10:17:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet
79 10:19:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Richard Weatherstone C and N Cycles RT Male Vet
81 10:21:00 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
82 10:22:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Dave Johnson Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Peter Nicholls Race Hub Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
94 10:34:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Robin Short Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
99 10:39:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Rhys Thomas University of Southampton RC Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
104 10:44:00 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
106 10:46:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
108 10:48:00 Mark Brock Somerset Road Club Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
110 10:50:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
111 10:51:00 Sean Townsend Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Richard Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! Male Vet
113 10:53:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
115 10:55:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
116 10:56:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
117 10:57:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
118 10:58:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
119 10:59:00 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior