RTTC National 24 hour Championship (Mersey Roads) (Entries close 29/6/18)(includes VTTA National Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: d24hr
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 13:01:00 Christopher Hall Spokes BPC Racing Male Senior
2 13:02:00 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
3 13:03:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
4 13:04:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
5 13:05:00 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
7 13:07:00 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
8 13:08:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
9 13:09:00 Libby Mclaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
10 13:10:00 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
11 13:11:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
12 13:12:00 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
13 13:13:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
14 13:14:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
15 13:15:00 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
16 13:16:00 Roger Squire Wrexham RC Male Vet
17 13:17:00 Matthew Larkins Finsbury Park CC Male Senior
18 13:18:00 Alan Davison Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Vet
19 13:19:00 Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
20 13:20:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
21 13:21:00 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks Male Vet
22 13:22:00 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
23 13:23:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
24 13:24:00 Ian Hill Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
25 13:25:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
26 13:26:00 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers Male Vet
27 13:27:00 Dave Brown Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
28 13:28:00 Martin Tonks Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
29 13:29:00 Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
30 13:30:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
37 13:37:00 Mark Gray Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
38 13:38:00 Adam Watkins Severn Road Club Male Senior
39 13:39:00 Kate Bradley Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
40 13:40:00 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Male Senior
41 13:41:00 Nigel Ware 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
42 13:42:00 Howard Newhall Withington Wheelers Male Vet
43 13:43:00 Stuart Allan Audax UK Male Senior
44 13:44:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 13:45:00 Josh Crow-stewart Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
46 13:46:00 Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Male Vet
47 13:47:00 Barry Riley Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Senior
48 13:48:00 Dominic Smith A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
49 13:49:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
50 13:50:00 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Male Vet
51 13:51:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
52 13:52:00 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
54 13:54:00 Steph Mottram Torelli-Beastwear-Brother Female Senior
55 13:55:00 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC Male Vet
56 13:56:00 Graham Elleray Green Jersey RT Male Senior
57 13:57:00 Steve Ralphs Loughborough Phoenix CC Male Vet
58 13:58:00 David Murray Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
59 13:59:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
60 14:00:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 14:01:00 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power Male Senior
62 14:02:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
63 14:03:00 Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers CC Male Vet
64 14:04:00 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
65 14:05:00 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior
66 14:06:00 Shaun Leonard East Lancashire RC Male Vet
67 14:07:00 Neil Barford 45 RC Male Vet
68 14:08:00 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
69 14:09:00 Simon Gent Hub Velo Male Vet
70 14:10:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
71 14:11:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
72 14:12:00 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
73 14:13:00 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
74 14:14:00 Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
75 14:15:00 Victor Chetta Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
76 14:16:00 Paul Cre Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
77 14:17:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT Male Senior
78 14:18:00 Pete Noel Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
79 14:19:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
80 14:20:00 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior
81 14:21:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
82 14:22:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
83 14:23:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
84 14:24:00 Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri Male Senior
85 14:25:00 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet