Anfield Bicycle Club (VTTA National Championship 100)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: d100/2a
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 06:03:00 Carl Bullingham Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Sarah Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
5 06:05:00 Chris Ryan Mersey Tri Male Senior
6 06:06:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior
8 06:08:00 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
9 06:09:00 Kenny Atherton Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
10 06:10:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC Female Vet
12 06:12:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
13 06:13:00 April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
14 06:14:00 Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
17 06:17:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
18 06:18:00 Guy Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
21 06:21:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
23 06:23:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
24 06:24:00 Peter Openshaw Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
26 06:26:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
27 06:27:00 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Mark Brown Seamons CC Male Senior
29 06:29:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
30 06:30:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Christina MacKenzie Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
32 06:32:00 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Senior
34 06:34:00 David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
36 06:36:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
37 06:37:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
38 06:38:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Richard Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
40 06:40:00 John Cornfield Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
41 06:41:00 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Rob Duckworth Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
45 06:45:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Martin Bailey Southport CC Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
50 06:50:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
52 06:52:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey CC Male Senior
54 06:54:00 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
56 06:56:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
57 06:57:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
59 06:59:00 Paul Martin Mersey Tri Male Senior
60 07:00:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
61 07:01:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
62 07:02:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
63 07:03:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
64 07:04:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
65 07:05:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
67 07:07:00 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Female Vet
68 07:08:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
71 07:11:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
73 07:13:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
74 07:14:00 Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT Male Vet
75 07:15:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
78 07:18:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
80 07:20:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
81 07:21:00 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C Female Vet
82 07:22:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Victor Chetta Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
89 07:29:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
90 07:30:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
91 07:31:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
93 07:33:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
94 07:34:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
95 07:35:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
97 07:37:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
99 07:29:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri Male Senior