Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)Entries close 03/07/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
3 06:03:00 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet
5 06:05:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
6 06:06:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Ian Pike (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
9 06:09:00 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet
10 06:10:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
12 06:12:00 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
13 06:13:00 Neil Empson Anglia Velo Male Senior
14 06:14:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
16 06:16:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
18 06:18:00 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
21 06:21:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
25 06:25:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Antony Birt Team Bottrill Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
29 06:29:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
30 06:30:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
31 06:31:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
36 06:36:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Female Vet
40 06:40:00 Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
41 06:41:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
43 06:43:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Female Vet
45 06:45:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
49 06:49:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
50 06:50:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
51 06:51:00 William Wallace CC London Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
54 06:54:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
55 06:55:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
56 06:56:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Emily Cox NOPINZ Female Senior
59 06:59:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
60 07:00:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
62 07:02:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
63 07:03:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
64 07:04:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
65 07:05:00 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
66 07:06:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
67 07:07:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
70 07:10:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
71 07:11:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
73 07:13:00 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Grazyna Monaghan ABCpure Female Senior
75 07:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
77 07:17:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Tina Reid trainSharp Female Vet
79 07:19:00 Virginia Mcgee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet
80 07:20:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
81 07:21:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Female Senior
84 07:24:00 Rachel Holman Ride Harder Female Vet
85 07:25:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
89 07:29:00 Zena Palgrave Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Vet
90 07:30:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
91 07:31:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
94 07:34:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
95 07:35:00 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
98 07:38:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
99 07:39:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
100 07:40:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
101 07:41:00 David Procter Team Velovelocity Male Vet
102 07:42:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Leon West CC Sudbury Male Vet
104 07:44:00 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Vet
105 07:45:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
107 07:47:00 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity Male Senior
108 07:48:00 Peter Harrison AS Test Team Male Senior
109 07:49:00 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
110 07:50:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
112 07:52:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
113 07:53:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet
114 07:54:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
115 07:55:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
116 07:56:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
118 07:58:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
120 08:00:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior
Reserve -- Damian Monaghan ABCpure Male Senior
Reserve -- Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Russell Kingston Madison Genesis Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Wyatt Glendene CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet