kent valley rc (mid summer charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: l1015
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Nick Wharton Kent Valley RC Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Jose Pinon Shaw Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
4 18:04:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Ben Barlow Kendal Cycle Club Male Junior
6 18:06:00 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC Male Senior
7 18:07:00 Chris Smedley Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
9 18:09:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Paul Mcallister Element Cycling Team Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
14 18:14:00 Aaron Denver BodyTorq Racing Male Espoir
15 18:15:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Stuart Blackburn Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
18 18:18:00 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Samantha Sugden Beacon Wheelers Female Senior
20 18:20:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior
21 18:21:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC Male Senior
26 18:26:00 Peter Jones Seamons CC Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C Female Vet
28 18:28:00 Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
29 18:29:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Female Vet
30 18:30:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
31 18:31:00 James Atkinson Pendle Forest CC Male Senior
32 18:32:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
34 18:34:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
35 18:35:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Andrew Hathaway BodyTorq Racing Male Espoir
37 18:37:00 Neil Hughes-hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
38 18:38:00 Martin Engstrom Garstang CC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Sarah Jepson Racepace Female Senior
40 18:40:00 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
41 18:41:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Male Vet
43 18:43:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Wendy Drake Racepace Female Vet
45 18:45:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
47 18:47:00 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Peter Smith Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Kath Finn Kendal Cycle Club Female Vet
50 18:50:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Chris Anderson Lakes Road Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
55 18:55:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
56 18:56:00 Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
57 18:57:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Max Bentley East Lancashire RC Male Juvenile
60 19:00:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
62 19:02:00 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
64 19:04:00 Phil Roberts Lune RCC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
67 19:07:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Adam Baxter Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Anna Docherty Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior
70 19:10:00 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Espoir
74 19:14:00 Andrew Taylor Preston CC Male Vet
75 19:15:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
76 19:16:00 Louise Kelly Kent Valley RC Female Senior
77 19:17:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
78 19:18:00 Douglas Holmes Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC Female Vet
80 19:20:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
81 19:21:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Senior
82 19:22:00 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Jeff Garnett Lancaster CC Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
86 19:26:00 Robert Hurst Southport CC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
88 19:28:00 Andrew Henderson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Tracy Hampson St Helens Tri Female Vet
90 19:30:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
94 19:34:00 Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
97 19:37:00 Shaun Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Mark Percival Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
100 19:40:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
102 19:42:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
104 19:44:00 William Fairclough St Helens CRC Male Vet
105 19:45:00 Beau Smith Racepace Male Senior
106 19:46:00 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Male Senior
108 19:48:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
109 19:49:00 John Barnett Otley CC Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
111 19:51:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
112 19:52:00 Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
113 19:53:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
114 19:54:00 Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
115 19:55:00 Mark Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
116 19:56:00 Anthony Blair Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
117 19:57:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
118 19:58:00 Karen Poole Sportstest RT Female Vet
119 19:59:00 David Bentley East Lancashire RC Male Vet
120 20:00:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
121 20:01:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
122 20:02:00 Gregor Sharp Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
123 20:03:00 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
124 20:04:00 Richard Dixon Lakes Road Club Male Vet
125 20:05:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
126 20:06:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
127 20:07:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
128 20:08:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
129 20:09:00 Charlotte Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Female Senior
130 20:10:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
131 20:11:00 Shaun Mchugh North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
132 20:12:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
133 20:13:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
134 20:14:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
135 20:15:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
136 20:16:00 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC Male Vet
137 20:17:00 Martin Coulthurst Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
138 20:18:00 Ben Slaven Racepace Male Senior
139 20:19:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
140 20:20:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
141 20:21:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
142 20:22:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
143 20:23:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
144 20:24:00 Hope Kerry Team Lusso Female Senior
145 20:25:00 Russell Mclean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
146 20:26:00 David Chell Lancaster CC Male Vet
147 20:27:00 Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
148 20:28:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet
149 20:29:00 Victoria Kollard Racepace Female Vet
150 20:30:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Graeme Mcculloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Crellin Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet