rttc national championship (closed circuit)(men)(antelope rt)(entries close 04/10/17 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
128 10:04:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
129 10:04:30 Michael Gillett Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
130 10:05:00 Ian Loxton Velo Club Venta Male Vet
131 10:05:30 gary ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
132 10:06:00 Dave Johnson VC 10 Male Vet
133 10:06:30 Graham Hewson Media Velo Male Vet
134 10:07:00 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
135 10:07:30 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
136 10:08:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
137 10:08:30 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
138 10:09:00 Jamie Wilkins Veloton Male Senior
139 10:09:30 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
140 10:10:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
141 10:10:30 kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
142 10:11:00 Richard Brook Velo Club Walcot Male Vet
143 10:11:30 peter Noble Epsom CC Male Vet
144 10:12:00 PAUL ELCOCK AS Test Team Male Senior
145 10:12:30 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Espoir
146 10:13:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
147 10:13:30 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
148 10:14:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
149 10:14:30 olav Martin-Giles Media Velo Male Vet
150 10:15:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union Male Senior
151 10:15:30 Philip East St Helens CRC Male Vet
152 10:16:00 Tony Flynn Willesden CC Male Vet
153 10:16:30 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
154 10:17:00 Paul James Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
155 10:17:30 Tim May Media Velo Male Senior
156 10:18:00 Mike Twelves Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
157 10:18:30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
158 10:19:00 Simon Frost Kettering CC Male Vet
159 10:19:30 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
160 10:20:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
161 10:20:30 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Male Senior
162 10:21:00 Marius Kwint Southampton Tri Club Male Vet
163 10:21:30 Thomas Carding NLTCBMBC Male Senior
164 10:22:00 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
165 10:22:30 David Barry Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
166 10:23:00 James Goward Four4th Male Vet
167 10:23:30 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
168 10:24:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
169 10:24:30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
170 10:25:00 Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise RT Male Senior
171 10:25:30 chris capelli Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
172 10:26:00 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
173 10:26:30 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
174 10:27:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
175 10:27:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
176 10:28:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
177 10:28:30 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
178 10:29:00 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
179 10:29:30 Aaron Smith Bognor Regis CC Male Espoir
180 10:30:00 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
181 10:30:30 chris scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
182 10:31:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
183 10:31:30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
184 10:32:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
185 10:32:30 Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC Male Vet
186 10:33:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
187 10:33:30 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
188 10:34:00 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
189 10:34:30 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Vet
190 10:35:00 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
191 10:35:30 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
192 10:36:00 tavis walker DRK Racing Male Senior
193 10:36:30 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
195 10:37:30 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Male Senior
197 10:38:30 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
200 10:40:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Leslie Thomas Tri UK Male Vet
202 10:41:00 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Espoir
203 10:41:30 cliff voller Newbury RC Male Vet
204 10:42:00 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Vet
205 10:42:30 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
207 10:43:30 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
208 10:44:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
210 10:45:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
211 10:45:30 Hamish Maclean Wimbledon Windmilers Male Senior
212 10:46:00 MARTIN ALDAM Trowbridge Cycling Club Male Vet
213 10:46:30 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC Male Vet
214 10:47:00 Jerome Watts Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
216 10:48:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
218 10:49:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
219 10:49:30 Matt Downing sportfagley Male Senior
220 10:50:00 William Peel-Yates Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
221 10:50:30 ken rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
222 10:51:00 Peter Geaves Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Senior
223 10:51:30 Kevin Hurley Newbury RC Male Vet
224 10:52:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
226 10:53:00 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
228 10:54:00 Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers Male Vet
229 10:54:30 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
230 10:55:00 Ayrton Pope Paceline RT Male Espoir
231 10:55:30 Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
232 10:56:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
234 10:57:00 Jon Pridham Team Spy Male Vet
235 10:57:30 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Male Espoir
236 10:58:00 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
237 10:58:30 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Vet
238 10:59:30 Scott Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
238 10:59:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
240 11:00:00 Martin Bastable Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
241 11:00:30 Pasquale Chionchio Hillingdon Triathletes Male Vet
242 11:01:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
243 11:01:30 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
244 11:02:00 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo Male Senior
245 11:02:30 glenn longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
246 11:03:00 Rob Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
247 11:03:30 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
248 11:04:00 Mark Brock Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
249 11:04:30 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
250 11:05:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
251 11:05:30 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
253 11:06:30 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
254 11:07:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
255 11:07:30 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
256 11:08:00 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Vet
257 11:08:30 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union Male Vet
258 11:09:00 colin dixon Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
259 11:09:30 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
260 11:10:00 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
261 11:10:30 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Male Senior
262 11:11:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
263 11:11:30 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
264 11:12:00 James Middleton Media Velo Male Senior
265 11:12:30 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
266 11:13:00 Keith Ainsworth Langsett Cycles Race Team Male Vet
267 11:13:30 Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Espoir
268 11:14:00 Stuart Plows Kettering CC Male Senior
269 11:14:30 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
270 11:15:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
271 11:15:30 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
273 11:16:30 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
274 11:17:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
275 11:17:30 James Tribble Mid Devon CC Male Vet
276 11:18:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
277 11:18:30 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
278 11:19:00 Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Male Espoir
279 11:19:30 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
280 11:20:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Senior
281 11:20:30 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
282 11:21:00 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
283 11:21:30 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Male Senior
284 11:22:00 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Espoir
285 11:22:30 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
286 11:23:00 Jason Bouttell Team Velovelocity Male Senior
287 11:23:30 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
288 11:24:00 George Fox Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
289 11:24:30 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
290 11:25:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
291 11:25:30 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
292 11:26:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
293 11:26:30 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Male Espoir
294 11:27:00 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project Male Senior
295 11:27:30 Matthew Downie Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
296 11:28:00 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
297 11:28:30 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
298 11:29:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
299 11:29:30 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
300 11:30:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
301 11:30:30 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
302 11:31:30 Dave Abbott Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
303 Alex Brooke - Turner Male
303 Alex Brooke - Turner Male
303 Alex Brooke - Turner Male