vtta (60 riders)(pref to east anglian vets)(entries close 28/05/2017)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 28-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 19:10:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
11 19:11:00 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
12 19:12:00 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Vet
13 19:13:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
14 19:14:00 Robert Bush CC Sudbury Male Vet
15 19:15:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
17 19:17:00 Antony Birt Team Bottrill Male Vet
18 19:18:00 John Royale Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
19 19:19:00 Peter Baumber Cambridge CC Male Vet
20 19:20:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
21 19:21:00 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
23 19:23:00 Jim Stevenson CC London Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Len Finch CC Sudbury Male Vet
25 19:25:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
26 19:26:00 Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill Male Vet
27 19:27:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
28 19:28:00 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Female Vet
29 19:29:00 Colin Clarke Wolsey RC Male Vet
30 19:30:00 Adrian Taverna St Neots CC Male Vet
31 19:31:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
32 19:32:00 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
33 19:33:00 Paul Newman Southgate CC Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
35 19:35:00 Robert Watson Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 19:36:00 Darren Preston Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
37 19:37:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
38 19:38:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
39 19:39:00 Brendan O'Brien Eagle Road Club Male Vet
40 19:40:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
41 19:41:00 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
42 19:42:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
43 19:43:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
44 19:44:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
45 19:45:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
46 19:46:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
47 19:47:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
48 19:48:00 Len Benton Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
49 19:49:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet
50 19:50:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
51 19:51:00 Ian Short API-Metrow Male Vet
52 19:52:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
53 19:53:00 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
54 19:54:00 Neville Everett Diss & District CC Male Vet
55 19:55:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 19:56:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
57 19:57:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
58 19:58:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
59 19:59:00 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C Female Vet
60 20:00:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
61 20:01:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
62 20:02:00 David Crisp Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
63 20:03:00 Jason Davies West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
64 20:04:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
65 20:05:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
66 20:06:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
67 20:07:00 Barry McDonald Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
68 20:08:00 Lee Thomas Team Bottrill Male Vet
69 20:09:00 Shay Giles VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
70 20:10:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
71 20:11:00 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Male Vet
72 20:12:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
73 20:13:00 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
74 20:14:00 Michael Hennessy Southend Wheelers Male Vet
75 20:15:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
76 20:16:00 Mark Arnold Male Vet