glasgow nightingale cc (ctt scottish district championship)(entries close 16/4/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ww10/01
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
2 09:02:00 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT Female Vet
3 09:03:00 Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Female Senior
4 09:04:00 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Female Vet
5 09:05:00 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle Female Vet
6 09:06:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
8 09:08:00 Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Female Senior
10 09:10:00 Andrea Pogson Gala CC Female Vet
12 09:12:00 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
14 09:14:00 Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 Female Senior
16 09:16:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
22 09:22:00 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Joe Shaw SVTTA Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Alasdair MacMillan Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
29 09:29:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Peter Harridge Icknield RC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 George Skinner VTTA (North) Male Vet
32 09:32:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Alan MacIntyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Steve Nutley RT 23 Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Craig Gilmour Falkirk B C Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Frazer Bell Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
40 09:40:00 James Tree Dooleys RT Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Ian Loughran Velopreda Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Alan McAulay SVTTA Male Vet
43 09:43:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
44 09:44:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Kyle Johns Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
47 09:47:00 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Iain McKay Fruin Road Club Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
50 09:50:00 James Hall Rock and Road Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Bobby Armour Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
52 09:52:00 James Truswell VC Glasgow South Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Colin Meikle SVTTA Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Brian McGhee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Donald Darroch Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Neil McFarlane SVTTA Male Vet
58 09:58:00 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Matt Hayes Paisley Velo Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
65 10:05:00 David Baird Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Brian Muir Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Mike Ferguson SVTTA Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
75 10:15:00 William McFarlane Dooleys RT Male Vet
76 10:16:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
77 10:17:00 John MacArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
78 10:18:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
79 10:19:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Martin Kane SVTTA Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Stewart Gordon Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Geoff Smith Velopreda Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
90 10:30:00 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Male Vet
91 10:31:00 John Gallagher Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
93 10:33:00 Keith Anderson Pro Am RC Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Senior
96 10:36:00 Ronnie McKenna Paisley Velo Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
98 10:38:00 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Male Senior
99 10:39:00 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Ewen MacGillivray RT 23 Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Scott Cooper Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Espoir
103 10:43:00 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Male Vet
104 10:44:00 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Male Espoir
105 10:45:00 Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Iain McLeod SVTTA Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Steven Brennan Pro Am RC Male Senior
109 10:49:00 Paul Keoghan Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
110 10:50:00 Paul McLafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
111 10:51:00 Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
113 10:53:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Joseph Thom Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
115 10:55:00 Eric Innes Moray Firth CC Male Vet
116 10:56:00 Glenn Marland Dumfries CC Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Daniel Kain Ythan CC Male Junior
118 10:58:00 Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
119 10:59:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
120 11:00:00 Michael Robb Carrick CC Male Senior
121 11:01:00 Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Male Vet
122 11:02:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
123 11:03:00 Brendan McCabe SVTTA Male Vet
124 11:04:00 Jonny May Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
125 11:05:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
126 11:06:00 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Male Vet
127 11:07:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
128 11:08:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
129 11:09:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Senior
130 11:10:00 Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
132 11:12:00 Peter Ettles RT 23 Male Vet
134 11:14:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
136 11:16:00 Ricky Sutherland Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
138 11:18:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
140 11:20:00 Kenneth Armstrong Carrick CC Male Senior
142 11:22:00 Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
144 11:24:00 David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
146 11:26:00 Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
148 11:28:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
150 11:30:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior