Knight Composites Classic Time Trial Series - final overall standings (provisional)

  • Published: 11/06/2017 19:13
  • Added By:
F | T | G+
  JUNIORS    
1 Adam Robertson Verulam CC 240
2 Zak Coleman Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 118
3 Harry Buxton T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 117
4 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 115
4 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers 60
4 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 60
4 Joe Laverick Banks/Catford CC Equipe 60
7 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 59
8 Thomas Day Poole Whs 58
8 Lauren Dolan Liv CC - Epic Coaching 58
10 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 57
10 Harry Kirby Banbury Star Cycling Club 57
       
  PARACYCLISTS    
1 Rik Waddon  Para-T 119
2 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 60
2 Alistair Corps-Bell Border City Whs CC 60
2 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 60
5 Liz Saul London Dynamo 59
6 Paul Thomas Brighton Mitre CC 58
6 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 58
8 Dominic Hurley Dinnington Racing Club 57
       
  WOMEN    
1 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 240
2 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 231
3 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 226
3 Elizabeth Banks Sunsport Velo CC 226
5 Jennifer George Storey Racing 217
6 Tina Reid Trainsharp 194
7 Monica  Dew Storey Racing 189
8 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing 185
9 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 167
10 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost 159
       
  MEN    
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 238
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 229
3 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 228
3 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 228
5 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 119
6 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 111
7 Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo 105
8 Richard Jennings Shutt Velo Rapide 100
9 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 94
10 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 89
10 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 89
       
  VETERANS SCRATCH    
1 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 239
2 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 234
3 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 225
4 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 219
5 James Cusick Dooleys RT 173
6 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 172
7 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 170
8 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 159
9 stuart Field CC Ashwell 116
10 David Barry Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 109
       
  ESPOIRS    
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 240
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 236
3 Ollie Jones Team Onform 60
4 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club 59
4 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 59
6 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 58
6 Jack English Guernsey Velo Club 58
6 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 58
6 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 58
6 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT 58
11 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 57
11 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC 57
11 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 57
11 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 57
       
  VETERANS TARGET    
1 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 239
2 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 229
3 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 227
4 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 221
5 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 210
6 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 204
7 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 199
8 James Cusick Dooleys RT 177
9 Tina Reid Trainsharp 174
10 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 112
       
  WOMEN VETERANS    
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 240
2 Tina Reid Trainsharp 228
3 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 119
4 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg 111
5 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 59
5 Catherine Coley Worcester St. Johns CC 59
7 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 58
7 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58
7 Clare Leaver Zappi Racing Team 58
7 Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers CC 58
7 Angela Carpenter i-Team Cyclists Club 58
       
  TEAM    
1 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 231
1 Jennifer George Storey Racing 217
1 Monica  Dew Storey Racing 189
      637

Other News