Charlotteville CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Instone Male 51:18 29.24 Mph Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
3 Rob English Male 52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
4 Graeme Stirzaker Male 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
5 Tristan Davenne Male API-Metrow 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
6 Dave Dent Male GS Stella 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
7 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
8 Martin Williamson Male Senior 55:13 27.166 Mph
9 Tony Harvey Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
10 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
11 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
12 Colin McDermott Male 56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
13 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
14 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
15 Kevin Shaw Male 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
16 Nick Butler Male De Laune CC 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
17 Paul Callinan Male 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Wakeford Male 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Bye Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
20 Clive Powell Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
21 Robert Gilmour Male 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
22 Steven Woodbridge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
23 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 57:53 25.914 Mph
24 Trevor Keenan Male 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
25 Roger Sewell Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
26 Ian White Male Farnham RC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
27 Dave Rapley Male 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
28 Oliver Roberts Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
29 Peter Pickers Male 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
30 Gary Sheffield Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
31 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Page Male 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
33 Mark Haylett Male 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
34 Barry McDermott Male 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
35 Quintin Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
36 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
37 Helen Carter Male 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
38 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Carver Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
40 Alan Dawson Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Bigwood Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
42 Berni Charlick Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
43 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
44 Andy Kienzle Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
45 David Hanbury Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
46 Jack Brown Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
47 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
48 Erol Mustafa Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
49 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
50 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
51 Tim Childs Male Vet 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
52 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
53 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
54 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
55 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
56 Matthew Warlow Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
57 Gordon Pain Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
58 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
59 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
60 David Welling Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
61 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
62 Tim Day Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
63 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
64 Debbie Shaw Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
65 Wayne Baker Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
66 Spencer Coleman Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
67 Dave Palmer Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
68 Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
69 Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
70 Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
71 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
72 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
73 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
74 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
75 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
76 Phil Young Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
77 Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
78 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
79 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
80 Tom Stanley Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
81 Claire Day Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
82 Steve Avely Male Tooting BC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
83 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
84 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
85 Derek Slann Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
86 Michael Rivett Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
87 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
88 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
89 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
90 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
91 Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
92 Ludovica Bruno Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
93 Kaaren May Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
94 Francesca Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph Claim
95 Jill Bartlett Male 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
96 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
97 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
98 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:09:33 21.567 Mph Claim
99 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim
100 Maggie Smith Male 1:13:24 20.436 Mph Claim
101 Ann Wilson Male 1:13:29 20.413 Mph Claim
102 Barrington Day Male 1:14:06 20.243 Mph Claim
103 Deana Dibnah Male Farnham RC 1:18:29 19.113 Mph Claim
104 Kate Foster Male 2:13:45 11.215 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Ruffhead & Stewart House Male Claim
DNS Paul Charman & Rob Allen Male Farnham RC Claim