Dukinfield 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gethin Butler Male 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Mcculloch Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Brooks Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Lawson Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Oakes Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alan Cooke Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Cartland Male Team Milton Keynes 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 59:08 25.367 Mph 0
10 Trevor Horton Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nige Wood Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Powell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Booth Male Chester RC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Cooper Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Herring Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
16 Howard Leach Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alfred Hilton Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Allen Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Bates Male Seamons CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Wright Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Griffin Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Dickinson Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nigel Moore Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Ward Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Lea Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Harcourt Male Nova CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jerry Cross Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Udall Male Seamons CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0
33 Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Clark Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Tubb Male 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Daintith Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Gauller Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Namguads Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Mcquade Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
40 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Edmonds Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
43 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
44 John Leach Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Storey Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Birch Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Nuttall Male Rossendale RC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Barratt Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
49 Vincent Eastwood Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Flynn Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
51 Fred Smith Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 Roy Myers Male Seamons CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Jefferson Male ABC Centreville 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Jackson Male Southport CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Smith Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
56 George Rose Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert W. Bagot Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ken Bath Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andy Peden Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Lane Male Lancashire RC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Wood Male Rossendale RC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Grace Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Lyth Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Ross Male Nova CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
66 William Sutcliffe Male Middleton CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Brocklehurst Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Jones Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
72 J Howard Griffiths Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
73 Robert V. Bagot Male Kent Valley RC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Restall Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Hampson Male 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Road Club 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Rowlinson Male Seamons CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
80 Malcolm Flannery Male 1:11:33 20.965 Mph 0 Claim
81 Howard Newhall Male Withington Wheelers 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jeff Sherrin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
83 George Brown Male 1:14:35 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
84 Anthony Bowles Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roy Tinsley Male St Helens CRC 1:15:55 19.759 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:13 19.681 Mph 0 Claim
88 Eric Walkden Male ABC Centreville 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 0 Claim
89 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:17:08 19.447 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Lewis Male 1:18:56 19.004 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Blagden Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric James Male Merseyside Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Cole Male 0 Claim
DNS David Clayton Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Gallacher Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Ruebotham Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS David Robert Clayton Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Boardman Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS John Keenan Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Douglas Wall Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Powell Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Washington Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pritchard Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Rowley Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Shaughnessy Male 0 Claim