Hitchin Nomads 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 00:52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
2 Rob English Male 00:53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
3 Jon Surtees Male 00:53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
4 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
5 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
6 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
7 Paul Noton Male Senior 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
8 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
9 Neil Coventry Male 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
10 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
11 Andre Dyason Male 00:56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
12 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
13 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
14 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
15 Ian David Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
16 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Keith Butterworth Male 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
18 Mike Ewer Male 00:57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
19 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
20 Roger Sewell Male 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
21 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
22 Philip Young Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
23 Steve Wainwright Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
24 Ben Garrard Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
25 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
26 Ian Markham Male 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
27 Malcolm Church Male Peterborough CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
28 Michael Merry Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
29 Nick Esser Male 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
30 Richard Moule Male 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
31 Alan Crane Male Senior 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
32 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
33 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
34 Mark Rosser Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
35 Bill Broadfield Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
36 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
37 Tony Anderson Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
38 David Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
39 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
40 Neil Allonby Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
41 Timothy Liu Male Lea Valley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
42 Chris Lovibond Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Gillies Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
44 David Tomlin Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
45 Nigel John Ford Male C2 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
46 Peter Hopkins Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
47 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
48 Terry Mullen Male Southgate CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
49 Clifford Alan Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
50 David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
51 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
52 Gary Rudd Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
53 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
54 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
55 J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
56 Siobhan MacMahon Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
57 Brian White Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
58 Lorrain Richard Brambleby Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
59 Bob Brabbins Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
60 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph Claim
61 Dave Garrard Male North Bucks RC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
62 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph Claim
63 Rick Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
64 Michael (Robert) Richardson Male 1:15:41 19.82 Mph Claim
65 Ray Legg Male 1:18:37 19.08 Mph Claim
66 Gerry Ashley Male 1:18:44 19.052 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Thain Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Claim
DNS Chris Greig Male Claim
DNS John Reynolds Male Claim
DNS George Laguillo Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Claim
DNS Ian Scott Cammish Male Claim
DNS Don Andrews Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Bruce Caldwell Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS Jaime Hernando Male Claim
DNS Robin Prior Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS Ian Cunningham Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Dave Nolan Male Senior
DNS Michael Wong Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Mark Adrian Booth Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC Claim