YLCA 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Blair Buss Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gordon Midgley Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Cross Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
4 Wayne Thorpe Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stephen Woodrup Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
7 Michael Bragan Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lee Cairns Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Marshall Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
10 Doug Hart Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Dawson Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Rimmer Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Fish Male Birdwell Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
18 George Young Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phil Hurt Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Vesty Male Obricoaching RT 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Bennett Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dion Magyar Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew`Lee Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gary Terry Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adrian Lumley Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Bazely Male Leeds Westfield CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Nolan Male Senior 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
30 James Simpson Male 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
31 Cliff Beldon Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Baines Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Bairsto Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Calder Clarion 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Kirk Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
37 George L Dawson Male 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ron Marshall Male 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bill Midgley Male 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 32:13 18.623 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Youngson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Marshall Male Triangle RT 0 Claim
DNS David Jacketts Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Blagden Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male 0 Claim