Team Axiom 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Instone Male 00:49:47 30.131 Mph Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 00:50:57 29.441 Mph Claim
3 Graeme Stirzaker Male 00:51:39 29.042 Mph Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 00:51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Cooper Male Senior 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
6 Tony Harvey Male 00:53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
7 Paul Jones Male 00:55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Lovell Male 00:55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
9 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
10 William Grainger Male Senior 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
11 Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
12 Robert Smith Male 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
13 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Hepper Male 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
15 Geoff Loveman Male Fareham Wheelers CC 00:56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
16 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
17 Mike Marchant Male Vet 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
18 Jonathan Thomas Male 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
19 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Parton Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
21 Pete Hyland Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
22 Darryl Barr Male 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
23 Gary Buckett Male 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
24 William Meers Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
25 Lesley Walkling Male 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
26 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 00:58:14 25.759 Mph
27 Paul Ruta Male 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
28 Dave Turner Male 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
29 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
30 Steve Lee Male 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
31 Warren Peters Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
32 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 00:58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
33 Gavin Shaw Male 00:58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Young Male 00:59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
35 Michael Gowan Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
36 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
37 Ben Fielden Male 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
38 David Gilham Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
39 Roy Bailey Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
40 Matt Warlow Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
41 Keith Drew Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
42 Jack Brown Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
43 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
44 Stuart Morgan Male V C Meudon 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
45 Nicky Barfoot Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
46 Louisa Cooper Male Senior 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
47 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
48 Nigel Harley Male Senior 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
49 Terry Jeffries Male New Forest CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
50 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
51 Tracy Langlands Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
52 Paul Whitehead Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
53 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
54 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
55 Nikki Wheeler Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
56 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
57 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
58 Marc Barfoot Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
59 Ian Billingham Male Vet 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
60 Don Lock Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
61 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
62 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
63 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
64 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
65 Joanna Wells Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
66 Andy Philip Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
67 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
68 Margaret Duganski Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
69 Laurie Pither Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
70 Helen Keaton Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
71 Robert Norman Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
72 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:05:33 22.884 Mph
73 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
74 Don Lambert Male Bognor Regis CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
75 Johanna Lovell Male 1:08:45 21.818 Mph Claim
76 Charlotte East Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph Claim
77 Keith Jones Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph Claim
78 Terry Smith Male 1:11:23 21.014 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Bigwood Male Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male GS Stella Claim
DNS David Trevena Male Claim
DNS Lucien Carter Male Claim
DNS Mark Ashton Male Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS David Winter Male Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Claim
DNS Chris Halls Male Claim
DNS Carolan Smerdon Male CC Weymouth Claim
DNS Tim Wallis Male Claim
DNS Richard Fernandez Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Mike Barnett Male Claim
DNS Michael Churcher Male Claim
DNS Peter Pickers Male Claim
DNS Paul Charman, Rob Allen Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC Claim