Scarborough Paragon CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v415
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Bull Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
3 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nathan Allatt Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
6 Cavan Walker Male Espoir 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
7 Bob Hewitt Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
10 Stephen Dodds Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Cockerill Male Bridlington CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Galway Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jack Levick Male Senior 24:52 24.128 Mph 0
14 Matt Purnell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Ward Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matt Pilling Male Bridlington CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Duck Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Woodley Male Bridlington CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 25:38 23.406 Mph 0
21 Paul Creaser Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dan Joyce Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Noble Male HD Revolutions 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
24 Brandon Stock Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karl Williamson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben Sixsmith Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Potter Male Bridlington CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven Norris Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
30 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0
31 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
32 Barrie Cappleman Male Scarborough Paragon CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Percival Male Team Swift 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 27:24 21.897 Mph 0
35 Will Palmer Male 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 28:19 21.188 Mph 0
37 Mags Purnell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham Varley Male Scarborough Paragon CC 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 29:08 20.594 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jim McCann Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:36 20.27 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jimmy Morrison Male Scarborough Paragon CC 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Haigh Male 32:13 18.623 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sarah White Male Scarborough Paragon CC 32:39 18.376 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jackie Haigh Male 33:11 18.081 Mph 0 Claim
45 Hannah Bayes Male Scarborough Paragon CC 33:36 17.857 Mph 0 Claim
46 Genevieve Thompson Male East Bradford CC 34:23 17.45 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Stokeld Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Daryl Maffey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Bromley Male 0 Claim