CDLCA 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
2 Neil Peart Male 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Plumb Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Barnes Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ashley Long Male 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Povey Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Yates Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Walsh Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Kirk Male 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Walker Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Bloomer Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
13 Oliver Beddows Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
14 Pietro Buonasorte Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Hooke Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Smith Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
18 Russell Holmes Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Shimmell Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Bradley Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Kondor Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
22 Wayne Northern Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Davies Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Reed Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Somerville Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gavin Hinxman Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Gee Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jeff Bowler Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Woodward Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Herring Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Bates Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Boardman Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Fort Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
36 Cliff Knox Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve McQuade Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chi Tang Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
39 Staurt Clarke Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Barker Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Wynn Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Steward Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Robson Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Brown Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
45 Carl Heitman Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Czubkowski Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
48 Arthur Thomas Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Ingram Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
50 Christopher Dale Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Staley Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bill Sedgewick Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Gray Male Merseyside Wheelers 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ron Hallam Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Gardner Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
57 Carl Raynham Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phil Collett Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael Harborne Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graeme McCulloch Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
61 Roger Nixon Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Namgauds Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Clurow Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
64 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0
65 Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Pilkington Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Laurie Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
68 David York Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ross Minton Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
70 Phil Smithurst Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Knight Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Fitch Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jim Rigby Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ken Stevens Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
75 Martin Tate Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Peachey Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gary terry Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
78 Roger Northern Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
79 Geoff Hague Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Baddeley Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
81 John White Male 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ramon Hill Male 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alan Roberts Male 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris Blount Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Jones Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mark Eccleston Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
88 Colin Pattison Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
89 Cliff Tremaine (T) Male 1:11:06 21.097 Mph 0 Claim
90 Simon Bates Male 1:12:04 20.814 Mph 0 Claim
91 Bill Duffin Male 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
92 Tony Argent Male 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Holland Male 1:15:50 19.78 Mph 0 Claim