Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
2 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
3 Tom Lane Male Blazing Saddles 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
5 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
6 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
7 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:42 27.649 Mph
8 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:43 27.628 Mph
9 Andrew Payne Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
10 Eddie Allen Male Redmon CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
11 Peter Younghusband Male Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
12 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 21:48 27.522 Mph
13 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 21:48 27.522 Mph
14 Paul Smith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
15 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:50 27.48 Mph
16 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
17 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
18 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
19 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
20 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
21 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
22 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
23 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
24 Thomas Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 22:41 26.45 Mph
25 Vicky Gill Male Senior 22:41 26.45 Mph
26 Danuta Tinn Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
27 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
28 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
29 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph
30 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
31 Paul Whitehorne Male Vet Reading CC 22:59 26.105 Mph
32 Jorj James Male Vet 23:05 25.992 Mph
33 Sophie Household Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
34 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
35 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
36 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
37 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:34 25.459 Mph
38 Roger Taylor Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Ford Male C2 23:44 25.28 Mph
40 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
41 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
42 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
43 Alan Lightfoot Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
44 Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
45 Matt Golden Male ...a3crg 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
46 Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
47 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
48 Mick Evans Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
49 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:02 23.967 Mph
50 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
51 Joanna Wells Male 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
52 Steve Arscott Male Berkshire Tri Squad 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
53 John Froud Male Vet 25:10 23.84 Mph
54 Barry Packman Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
55 Richard Guy Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 25:26 23.59 Mph
56 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
57 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
58 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
59 Poppy Lenton Male Serpentine Running Club 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
60 Michael Hill Male 29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
61 Barrington Day Male 30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
62 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 31:50 18.848 Mph
63 Jan Farmer Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:57 17.673 Mph
DNS Julia Shaw Male Claim
DNS Gary Evans Male Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Lesley Walkling Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Graeme Lawes Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Daniel Harryman Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Peter Lynk Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Kelly Miller Male Claim
DNS Mary Corbett/Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Robert Allen/Paul Charman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club Claim